15 Utah Teams Headed to Quarter Finals

 
 

6/20/19 - Boise, ID

After 3 days of pool play and 3 matches each, 15 of 21 Utah teams competing and Far West Regional Championships are advancing to Quarter Finals to be played on Friday. Wednesday’s matches brought the Utah record for the tournament to 35-14-14.

Here is a list of the score lines for each match. Highlighted teams are advancing to quarter finals.

BOYS  

13U

State Cup Champions, La Roca S – CS (3-0)

Game 1: W (4-1) vs. 06 Boise Timbers PA

Goals Scored by: Erick Zar (2), Carson Wren, Brody Laga

Game 2: W (1-0) vs. LVSA 06 Boys Red (NV)

            Goal Scored by: Gavin Fenn

Game 3: W (7-1) vs. Chuglak SC 06B Eagles (AK)

State Cup Wildcard, Sparta 06 JK (1-0-2)

Game 1: T (2-2) vs. ETFC Bayern Black (OR)

Game 2: W (2-1) vs. AUFC 06 Boys (NM)

Game 3: T (2-2) vs. Santa Clara Sporting (CA-N)

14U

State Cup Champions, USA Premier 05B – SA (2-1)

Game 1: W (2-1) vs. Imperial Valley United FC (CA-S)

            Goals Scored by: Alan Dedic (Assisted by Trevor Walk), Trevor Walk (Assisted by Jake Sprunt)

Game 2: W (5-0) vs. Tuzos Academy 05 (AZ)

            Goals Scored by: Trevor Walk (Assisted by Jake Sprunt), Jake Sprunt (Assisted by Joon Han), Joon Han, Anthony Campos (Assisted by Jeffrey Smith), Anthony Campos

Game 3: L (1-2) vs. Santa Clara Sporting 05 Green (CA-N)

15U

State Cup Champions, Sparta B04 Premier JK (1-0-2)

Game 1: W (2-0) vs. FBSL Tuzos Academy (AZ)

Game 2: T (1-1) vs. New Mexico Rush 04 (NM)

Game 3: T (2-2) vs. LA Galaxy South Bay Elite (CA-S)

16U

State Cup Champions, Sparta B03 Premier MD (0-2-1)

Game 1: L (0-2) vs. LVSA 03 Silver (NV)

Game 2: L (0-1) vs. WPFC B03 Black (WA)

Game 3: T (0-0) vs. EST 03B Red 1 (OR)

17U

State Cup Champions, La Roca – TJ (0-1-2)

Game 1: L (0-1) vs. Westside Timbers Copa Red (OR)

Game 2: T (3-3) vs. Downtown Las Vegas Soccer Club 2002 Gold (NV)

Game 3: T (1-1) vs. Boca Juniors LA 02 (CA-S)

18U

State Cup Champions, Utah Rangers FC 01 (1-1-1)

Game 1: W (8-1) vs. Timbers North FC (ID)

Game 2: T (1-1) vs. Strikers 2001 Black (CA-S)

Game 3: L (1-3) vs. Washington Rush 2001 (WA)

DPL Qualifier, Sparta 01 Premier JK (2-1)

Game 1: L (1-2) vs. Washington Premier FC Black (WA)

Game 2: W (3-0) vs. Rio Rapids 01 Boys (NM)

Game 3: W (3-1) vs. Westside Timbers 01B Copa Red (OR)

19U

State Cup Champions, Utah Rangers FC 00 (1-2)

Game 1: W (1-0) vs. Westside Timbers 00B Copa (OR)   

Game 2: L (1-3) vs. Strikers FC South Bay (CA-S)

Game 3: L (2-4) vs. Missoula Strikers Red (MT)

GIRLS                         

13U

State Cup Champions, L30 Masia G06 (0-0-2)

Game 1: T (1-1) VS. Hawaii Rush (HI)

Game 2: T (2-2) vs. Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 06G Volt (CO)

Game 3: L (1-3) vs. SD Surf Academy Brookfield (CA-S)

DPL Qualifier, La Roca S AB Yang 06 (2-1)

Game 1: W (6-0) vs. Valley Revolution (AK)

Game 2: L (0-1) vs. Albion SC Academy Whittaker (CA-S)

Game 3: W (6-0) vs. Blitzz FC Gold (MT)

14U

State Cup Champions, Sparta G05 Premier DM (2-0-1)

Game 1: W (5-1) vs. AZSC Thunder 05G Bayern Elite (AZ)

Game 2: T (1-1) vs. CDA Slammers FC Cerriots (CA-S)

Game 3: W (3-0) vs. Blitzz FC Gold (MT)

State Cup Wildcard, Forza FC 05 DN (3-0)

Game 1: W (3-0) vs. Pateadores LA (CA-S)

Game 2: W (2-0) vs. 05 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

Game 3: W (4-2) vs. Colorado Rapids FC (CO)

15U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 04 (2-0-1)

Game 1: T (0-0) vs. Cook Inlet SC (AK)

Game 2: W (4-1) vs. Westminster Soccer 04G Orange (CO)

Game 3: W (3-0) vs. Leahi 04 Premier (HI)

DPL Qualifier, 7 Elite Academy (2-1)

Game 1: L (0-2) vs. 04 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

Game 2: W (3-1) vs. Billings United Pink (MT)

Game 3: W (2-0) vs. FC Tucson 04 Black (AZ)

16U

State Cup Champions, Impact MN (0-2-1)

Game 1: L (1-4) vs. 03 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

Game 2: L (1-2) vs. Crescenta Valley SC G03 White (CA-S)

Game 3: T (1-1) vs. Arizona Arsenal Team (AZ)

17U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 02 (3-0)

Game 1: W (4-1) vs. EBU Bay Oaks Mavericks Gold (CA-N)

Game 2: W (6-2) vs. Players 02 Elite Girls (NV)

Game 3: W (2-0) vs. Rio Rapids SC  02 (NM)

DPL Qualifier, Sparta 02 Premier SP (3-0)

Game 1: W (11-0) vs. Missoula Strikers Red (MT)

Game 2: W (0-5) vs. SC del Sol 02 Girls Academy II/DPL (AZ)

Game 3: W (5-0) vs. Pac NW Maroon (WA)

18U

State Cup Champions, La Roca PO (2-1)

Game 1: W (4-0) vs. Rio Rapids SC 01 (NM)

Game 2: W (3-1) vs. SMUFC 01 (CA-S)

Game 3: L (0-1) vs. Hawaii Rush (HI)

State Cup Wildcard, Utah Celtic FC 01 (2-0-1)

Game 1: W (5-0) vs. RSL AZ Southern Flores (AZ)

Game 2: W (4-0) vs. Legends FC 01 (CA-S)

Game 3: T (1-1) vs. 01 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

19U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 00 (3-0)

Game 1: W (8-0) vs. Players Elite (NV)

Game 2: W (2-0) vs. Rio Rapids 00 Girls (NM)

Game 3: W (4-0) vs. CDA Slammers FC HB 00 Elite (CA-S)

 

 

 

 

Back

 
usyouthsoccer.org