Print Email
 

16 Teams Advance to Semifinals after Quarterfinal Saturday

 
 

16 Teams Advance to State Cup Semifinals After Quarterfinal Play on Saturday

 

Salt Lake City, UT, 10/20/18 – Quarterfinal Saturday has come to an end with 16 teams advancing to semifinals scheduled for Monday, October 22nd.

 

Teams from 9 clubs have advanced. Here is that club breakdown:

Sparta: 4
La Roca: 3
AFC Apex: 2
Utah Rangers: 2
Copper Mountain: 1
Utah Surf: 1
Utah United: 1
Utah Storm: 1
Utah Arsenal: 1

 

Semifinal matches start at 5pm on Monday. Results from Quarterfinals and Schedule for Semifinals are listed below.

 

Click HERE for pictures from Day 4 of State Cup.

Boys 16U

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685591 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 3 

Sparta B03 Premier MD

 5 

vs.

Forza FC 03 PM

1

 685593 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 2 

La Roca S-CS

 4 

vs.

Utah Surf 03 PC

0

 685594 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 4 

La Roca - DC

 3 

vs.

AFC Apex 03 College Prep

0

 685592 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 5 

Utah Rangers FC 03

 0 

vs.

UAFC - KC 03B

3

Semi-Final - Monday, October 22, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685595 

 RAC 

 05:00 PM 

 5 

Sparta B03 Premier MD

   

vs.

UAFC - KC 03B

 

 685596 

 RAC 

 05:00 PM 

 6 

La Roca S-CS

   

vs.

La Roca - DC

 

 

Boys 17U

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686410 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 2 

Sparta B02 Premier MD

 4 

vs.

Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)

2

 686412 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 3 

La Roca - TJ

 2 

vs.

VKCOBRAS 2002 P1

1

 686413 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 4 

Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm

 3 

vs.

Impact NS

1

 686411 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 5 

Copper Mountain 02 JW

 3
- 4PK  

vs.

La Roca - RH

3
- 2PK

Semi-Final - Monday, October 22, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686414 

 RAC 

 07:00 PM 

 5 

Sparta B02 Premier MD

   

vs.

Copper Mountain 02 JW

 

 686415 

 RAC 

 07:00 PM 

 6 

La Roca - TJ

   

vs.

Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm

 

 

Boys 18U

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686417 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 6 

Sparta B01 Premier JK

 4 

vs.

Park City SC B01 Red

0

 686419 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 7 

7 Elite Academy 01B South

 3 

vs.

Utah Rangers FC 01

4

 686420 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 8 

AFC Apex 01 College Prep

 2 

vs.

USA Premier 01B - PR

0

 686418 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 14 

Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue

 1 

vs.

Utah United Red - MH B01 L30

2

Semi-Final - Monday, October 22, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686421 

 RAC 

 05:00 PM 

 3 

Sparta B01 Premier JK

   

vs.

Utah United Red - MH B01 L30

 

 686422 

 RAC 

 05:00 PM 

 4 

Utah Rangers FC 01

   

vs.

AFC Apex 01 College Prep

 

 

Boys 19U

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686425 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 14 

Utah Rangers FC 00

 4 

vs.

AFC Apex 00 Black JH

1

 686423 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 6 

AFC Apex 00 Black BY

 2 

vs.

AFC Apex CV 00 - JC

3

 686426 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 7 

Impact MW

 0 

vs.

Sparta B00 Premier JK

2

 686424 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 8 

AFC Apex 00 College Prep

 2
- 2PK  

vs.

Utah Surf Davis 00 KH

2
- 4PK

Semi-Final - Monday, October 22, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686429 

 RAC 

 07:00 PM 

 3 

AFC Apex CV 00 - JC

   

vs.

Utah Surf Davis 00 KH

 

 686433 

 RAC 

 07:00 PM 

 4 

Utah Rangers FC 00

   

vs.

Sparta B00 Premier JK

 

 

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org