Print Email
 

22 Teams Crowned Presidents Cup Champions

 
 

Mesquite, NV – 1/12/19

22 teams have been crowned Champions of RSL Presidents Cup!

After two or three open play games as well as semi-finals and finals, 22 teams have earned their title as RSL Presidents Cup Champions. All championship teams have the opportunity to be recognized on the field at half-time of Real Salt Lake’s home opener vs. Vancouver on March 9th. (more information to follow) All teams who participated in the tournament will also receive a special discount offer to the home opener.

Utah Youth Soccer would like to congratulate all teams for their hard work and sportsmanship throughout the tournament and thank them for choosing RSL Presidents Cup as one of their off-season tournaments. There are so many great options for tournaments, we appreciate the level of competition for RSL President Cup each year.

Here are the Championship and Finalist Teams by age group:

Boys

9U Gold

Champion: Sparta B09 Premier NK

BU9.gold.champion.Sparta

Finalist: L30 Utah Blitzz FC B10 – JP

bU9 gold finalist

9U Silver

Champion: Impact SJ

Bu9.silver.champions.impact

Finalist: Sparta B10 Premier BR

Boys u9 silver finalist

9U Bronze

Champion: USA Elite 10B – PD

B9u.Bronze.Chamion.USA

Finalist: L30 Rayados Utah B10 NC (Metro)

B9U.Bronze.Finalist.Rayados

10U Gold

Champion: Wasatch SC ‘09B Blue – CD

B10U Gold Champions

Finalist: Sparta B09 Premier White NK

B10U Gold Finalists

10U Silver

Champion: Provo Futbol Academy 09

GU10.Silver.Champion.Provo Futbol Academy

Finalist: Sparta B09 Premier Blue NK

Bu10.Silver.Finalist

10U Bronze

Champion: Comba FC 09B Yellow

B10u.Bronze.Champion.CombaFC

Finalist: La Roca - BC

B10u.Bronze.Finalist.LaRoca

10U Copper

Champion: USA Select 09B – TT

U10 Copper champions

Finalist: Impact Jair II

U10 Copper finalists

11U Platinum

Champion: L30 Utah Blitzz FC B08 Black

B11u.platinum.champions

Finalist: USA Premier 08B - SA

B11u.platinum.finalist

11U Gold

Champion: Clima FC – B08 Purple CN

B11U.Gold.Champion

Finalist: 7 Elite Academy 08B South

Boys U11 Gold Finalist

11U Silver

Champion: Utah Glory B08 Black KK

BU11.silver.Champions.Utah Glory

Finalist: L30 Rayados Utah B08 NC (Metro)

bU11 silver finalists

11U Bronze

Champion: Wasatch SC 08 B RR

b11U Bronze champions

Finalist: L30 Gremio FC B08

b11U Bronze finalists

11U Copper

Champion: 7 Elite Academy 08B Red

B11u.Copper.Champion.7Elite

Finalist: Comba FC 08B Blue

B11u.Copper.Finalist.Comba

12U Gold

Champion: La Roca S-MH Red

Bu12,gold.champions

Finalist: L30 Leon B07 - LK

Boys 12 u gold finalists

12U Silver

Champion: Heat FC 07B WD

BU12.Silver.Champion

Finalist: Morgan Valley United (L30) – B07 - JH

Boys 12U Silver finalist

12U Bronze

Champion: USA Elite 07B – AD

*Camera Shy* Please email picture to jrader@utahyouthsoccer.net

Finalist: USA Metro Elite 07B - FV

Bu11.Bronze.Finalist

12U Copper

Champion: Sparta B07 KP

Bu12.Copper.Champ.Sparta

Finalist: Impact PP

Bu12.Copper.Finalist.Impact

 

Girls

9U Gold

Champion: USA Premier 10G - DC

IMG_4342

Finalist: SWAT 10G – TS (L30)

GU9 gold finalist

10U Gold

Champion: Heat FC 09G HY

Girls 10U Gold Champion

Finalist: L30 Masia G09

G10U.Gold.Finalist

11U Gold

Champion: Forza FC 08 TE I

G11u.Gold.Champion.Froza

Finalist: Avalanche 08 Black

G11u.Gold.Finalist.Avalanche

11U Silver

Champion: Heat FC 08 G RR

G11u.Silver.Champion.HeatFC

Finalist: La Roca - RA

G11U.Silver.Finalist.LaRoca

12U Gold

Champion: Heat FC 07G AY

GU12.Gold.Champion

Finalist: Blue Knights 07 White (UL)

Girls U12 Gold finalist

12U Silver

Champion: SWAT CRUSH Black ’07G – CL (L30)

Gu12.silver.champions.crush

Finalist: Rage FC G07 Premier

Girls 12 silver finalists

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org