BOARD OF DIRECTORS
President Brian Smith Email
1st Vice President John Gygi Email
2nd Vice President Brian Babcock Email
Region 1 Director Allan Haycock Email
Region 2 Director Toby Yoshida Email
Region 3 Director Loren Mott Email
Region 4 Director Victor Galindo Email
Region 5 Director Joe Ballstaedt Email
Region 6 Director Kyle Pasley Email

COMMITTEE CONTACTS
   
 
State Registrar Carly Brown Email
State Youth Referee Administrator (SYRA) Jeff Young Email
Player Development Chair Eric Landon Email
Competition Sub-Committee Chair Patrick Rennie Email  
Recreation Sub-Committee Co-Chair Julie Weir Email
Recreation Sub-Committee Co-Chair Meredith Sainsbury Emial
TOPSoccer Chair Mica Goodrich Email 
State Cup Chair Mica Goodrich Email
Presidents Cup Chair Mica Goodrich Email
Tournament Sanctioning Chair Orden Yost Email
Rules & Revisions Chair John Gygi  Email
Protest & Appeals Chair Tim Wheelwright Email
Disciplinary Chair Scot Boyd Email
Risk Management Chair Bryan Attridge Email
   
STATE COUNCIL    
     
Region 1 - Cache/Box Elder Co
BE United Matt Powell Email
Northern Utah United/Infinity SC Russ Austin Email
South Cache Soccer Scott Gunnell Email
     
Region 2 - Morgan/Weber/Davis Co    
Forza FC Christopher Roemer Email
Davis FC John Groen Email
Rampage Kelly Corgiat Email
La Roca FC Timothy Wheelwright Email 
Strikers FC Tim Schade Email
Wasatch SC Bob Taylor Email
Ascent FC Jeff Williams Email
Outlaws FC Zig Peacock Email
League 30 Darrin Rumsey Email
MOWEDA Keith Toyn Email
     
Region 3 - SL County East & Summit Co    
Sparta United Ben Vandenhazel Email
Utah Avalanche Mark Gibb Email
Chaos Shayley Wilson Email
Inter FC Scott Schwendiman Email
Blue Knights Martin Villegas Email
Firebirds FC (Competition Only) Ben Logue Email
Joga FC Chris Madsen Email
Murray Max Sjon Benson Email
Impact Yamil Castillo Email
Park City Soccer Club Hans Dellenbach Email
 
Region 4 - SL County West & Tooele Counties
Ajax Joe Baca Email
West United Cathy Connelly Email
Razzia Rich Phillips Email
West Jordan Youth Soccer Juan C. Canals Email
TC United Kisha Christensen Email
Fusion FC Alan Adams Email
Salt Lake FC Roberto Maturana Email
Utah Soccer Alliance Recreation Sean Fazzio Email
USA Comp Rich Hathaway Email
Elite FC Derrick Jones  Email
Utah Glory Kevin Vander Veur Email
Utah Development Academy Stephanie Saperstein Email

Region 5 - Utah County
Arsenal SC   Email
Orem Youth Soccer Steve Bowler Email
Heber Valley Soccer Club Sean Carse Email
Utah Storm Mark Nelson Email
Northern Utah County Soccer David Josse Email
Utah Surf Soccer Club Brady Wycherly Email
Nebo United Jared Young Email
Price Soccer (non-voting) Tracy Brady Email
Shooters FC Mike Parker Email
Utah FC tbd Email
Octane FC Jared McKeachnie Email
Olympia FC Ron Dummar Email
Celtic Storm - Rangers Scott Wells Email
Stars United Terry Xanthos Email
     
Region 6 - Southern Utah
Southern Utah Soccer Assoc. Steve Kemp Email
Mesquite FC  Lindy Hulit Email
Color Country Futbol Club LeShell Murray Email
 


Website design and development by Americaneagle.com