Print Email
 

Boys 2019 Fall State Cup Underway!

 
 

2019 Boys Fall State Cup is Under Way!

Stats and Links to Pictures Below; Will be Updated Throughout the Tournament.

Pictures

Day 1- Monday

Day 2- Tuesday

Day 3- Wednesday

Day 4 - Thursday

 

Links to Stats & Standings

16U

17U

18U

19U

 

Boys 16U

Group A

  1. Sparta B04 Premier JK
    1. vs. Utah Surf 04 ST: W, 6-1
    2. vs. AFC Apex 04 Black: W, 6-2
  2. Utah Surf 04 ST
    1. vs. Sparta B04 Premier JK: L, 1-6
    2. vs. AFC Apex 04 Black: L, 0-4
  3. AFC Apex 04 Black
    1. vs. Utah Surf 04 ST: W, 4-0
    2. vs. Sparta B04 Premier JK: L, 2-6

Group B

  1. USA Premier 04 B – PR
    1. vs. AFC Apex 04 College Prep: W, 3-2
    2. vs. Wasatch SC 04B – MT: W, 4-1
  2. AFC Apex 04 College Prep
    1. vs. USA Premier 04 B – PR: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Wasatch SC 04B – MT: W, 1-0
  3. Wasatch SC 04B – MT
    1. vs. AFC Apex 04 College Prep: L, 0-1
    2. vs. USA Premier 04 B – PR: L, 1-4

Group C

  1. Forza FC 04 CP
    1. vs. Utah Storm P 04 – Lewis: T, 1-1
    2. vs. 7 Elite Academy 04B Red: W, 2-0
  2. Utah Storm P 04 – Lewis
    1. vs. Forza FC 04 CP: T, 1-1
    2. vs. 7 Elite Academy 04B Red: W, 3-2
  3. 7 Elite Academy 04B Red
    1. vs. Utah Storm P 04 – Lewis: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Forza FC 04 CP: L, 0-2

Group D

  1. La Roca – D. Chevez
    1. vs. Comba FC 04B: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 04: W, 1-0
  2. Comba FC 04B
    1. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 04: L, 0-3
  3. Utah Rangers FC 04
    1. vs. Comba FC 04B: W, 3-0
    2. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 0-1

QF – Monday, October 21, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 1

               Sparta B04 Premier JK vs. Utah Storm P 04 - Lewis

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 2

               USA Premier 04B – PR vs. Utah Rangers FC 04

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 7

               Forza FC 04 CP vs. AFC Apex 04 Black

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 3

               La Roca – D. Chevez vs. AFC Apex 04 College Prep

 

SF – Wednesday, October 23, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 1

Field 2

 

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 3:30pm, RSL Academy

Field 2

 

17U

Group A

  1. Sparta B03 Premier MD
    1. vs. Sparta B03 Premier DF: W, 3-0
    2. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 1-3
    3. vs. Utah Glory B03 Black LG: W, 5-1
  2. Utah Glory B03 Black LG
    1. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 0-7
    2. vs. Sparta B03 Premier DF: L, 0-3
    3. vs. Sparta B04 Premier MD: L, 1-5
  3. Sparta B03 Premier DF
    1. vs. Sparta B03 Premier MD: L, 0-3
    2. vs. Utah Glory B03 Black LG: W, 3-0
    3. vs. La Roca – D. Chevez: L, 5-2
  4. La Roca – D. Chevez
    1. vs. Utah Glory B03 Black LG: W, 7-0
    2. vs. Sparta B03 Premier MD: W, 3-1
    3. vs. Sparta B03 Premier DF: W, 5-2

Group B

  1. Rampage 03 MS
    1. vs. AFC Apex 03 College Prep: W, 2-1
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – BN 03B: W, 4-2
    3. vs. USA Premier 03B: W, 1-0
  2. UAFC Premier – BN 03B
    1. vs. USA Premier 03B – JP: L, 0-2
    2. vs. Rampage 03 MS: L, 2-4
    3. vs. AFC Apex 03 College Prep: T, 1-1
  3. USA Premier 03B – JP
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – BN 03B: W, 2-0
    2. vs. AFC Apex 03 College Prep: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Rampage 03 MS: L, 0-1
  4. AFC Apex 03 College Prep
    1. vs. Rampage 03 MS: L, 1-2
    2. vs. USA Premier 03B – JB: L, 1-2
    3. vs. UAFC Premier – BN 03B: T, 1-1

Group C

  1. La Roca – C. Santos
    1. vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH: W, 5-0
    2. vs. Utah Surf 03 KJ: W, 4-1
    3. vs. Forza FC 03 RP: W, 2-0
  2. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH
    1. vs. La Roca – C. Santos: L, 0-5
    2. vs. Forza FC 03 RP: W, 2-0
    3. vs. Utah Surf 03 KJ: W, 4-0
  3. Utah Surf 03 KJ
    1. vs. Forza FC 03 RP: T, 1-1
    2. vs. La Roca – C. Santos: L, 1-4
    3. vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH: L, 0-4
  4. Forza FC 03 RP
    1. vs. Utah Surf 03 KJ: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH: L, 0-2
    3. vs. La Roca – C. Santos: L, 0-2

Group D

  1. UAFC Premier – KC 03B
    1. vs. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30): T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 03: T, 0-0
    3. vs. Blast – 03: W, 2-1
  2. Utah Rangers FC 03
    1. vs. Blast – 03: T, 2-2
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B: T, 0-0
    3. vs. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30): T, 0-0
  3. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30)
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B: T, 1-1
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 03: T, 0-0
    3. vs. Blast – 03: W, 3-0
  4. Blast – 03
    1. vs. Utah Rangers FC 03: T, 2-2
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30): L, 0-3

QF – Monday, October 21, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 4

               La Roca – D. Chevez vs. Utah Surf Davis 03 KH

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 5

               Rampage 03 MS vs. UAFC Premier – KC 03B

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 6

               La Roca – C. Santos vs. Sparta B03 Premier MD

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 8

               Gremio FC Utah – B03 Premier Black (L30) vs. USA Premier 03B - JP

 

SF – Wednesday, October 23, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 3

Field 4

 

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 5:30pm, RSL Academy

Field 2

 

18U

Group A

  1. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm
    1. vs. Murray S.C. Black B03 CS: W, 3-0
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – TF 02B: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Strikers DK: W, 4-2
  2. Murray S.C. Black B02 CS
    1. vs. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm: L, 0-3
    2. vs. Strikers DK: L, 2-4
    3. vs. UAFC Premier – TF 02B: L, 0-2
  3. UAFC Premier – TF 02B
    1. vs. Strikers DK: L, 1-3
    2. vs. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Murray S.C. Black B02 CS: W, 2-0
  4. Strikers DK
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – TF  02B: W, 3-1
    2. vs. Murray S. C. Black B02 CS: W, 4-2
    3. vs. Utah Storm P 02 – Bergholm: L, 2-4

Group B

  1. Sparta B02 Premier KC
    1. vs. Fire FC Black 02B: L, 0-3
    2. vs. Wasatch SC 02B – HH: W, 3-0
    3. vs. Utah Surf 02 SB: W, 3-2
  2. Fire FC Black 02
    1. vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC: W, 3-0
    2. vs. Utah Surf 02 SB: FRIDAY
    3. vs. Wasatch SC 03B – HH: W, 2-1
  3. Utah Surf 02 SB
    1. vs. Wasatch SC 02B – HH: L, 2-3
    2. vs. FIRE FC Black 02: FRIDAY
    3. vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC: L, 2-3
  4. Wasatch SC 02B – HH
    1. vs. Utah Surf 02 SB: W, 3-2
    2. vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC: L, 0-3
    3. vs. Fire FC Black 02: L, 1-2

Group C

  1. La Roca – A. Bravo
    1. vs. Impact MK: L, 1-4
    2. vs. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Park City SC B02 Red: W, 5-1
  2. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1
    1. vs. Park City SC B02 Red: W, 3-1
    2. vs. La Roca – A. Bravo: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Impact MK: W, 1-0
  3. Impact MK
    1. vs. La Roca – A. Bravo: W, 4-1
    2. vs. Park City SC B02 Red: L, 0-1
    3. vs. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1: L, 0-1
  4. Park City SC B02 Red
    1. vs. VKCOBRAS 2002 P1: L, 1-3
    2. vs. Impact MK: W, 1-0
    3. vs. La Roca – A. Bravo: L, 1-5

Group D

  1. Copper Mountain 02 JW
    1. vs. La Roca – H Kaufusi: W, 2-0
    2. vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV): W, 3-0
    3. vs. La Roca – N. Lopez: W, 3-1
  2. La Roca – H Kaufusi
    1. vs. Copper Mountain 02 JW: L, 0-2
    2. vs. La Roca – N. Lopez: W, 2-1
    3. vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV): T, 0-0
  3. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)
    1. vs. La Roca – N. Lopez: W, 7-0
    2. vs. Copper Mountain 02 JW: L, 0-3
    3. vs. La Roca – H Kaufusi: T, 0-0
  4. La Roca – N. Lopez
    1. vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV): L, 0-7
    2. vs. La Roca – H Kaufusi: L, 1-2
    3. vs. Copper Mountain 02 JW: L, 1-3

QF – Tuesday, October 22, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 1

               Utah Storm P 02- Bergholm vs. Impact MK

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 2

               Fire FC Black 02B vs. Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 3

               VKCobras 2002 P1 vs. Strikers DK

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 7

               Copper Mountain 02 JW vs. Sparta B02 Premier KC

 

SF – Thursday, October 24, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 1

Field 2

 

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 5:00pm, RSL Academy

Field 1

 

19U

Group A

  1. Sparta 01 Premier JK
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – MC 01B: W, 5-0
    2. vs. Copper Mountain 01 JW: W, 4-0
  2. Copper Mountain 01 JW
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – MC 01B: L, 1-2
    2. vs. Sparta 01 Premier JK: L, 0-4
  3. UAFC Premier – MC 01B
    1. vs. Copper Mountain 01 JA: W, 2-1
    2. vs. Sparta 01 Premier JK: L, 0-5

Group B

  1. Utah Rangers FC 01
    1. vs. Forza FC 01/02 RP: W, 2-0
    2. vs. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle: L, 0-1
  2. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle
    1. vs. Forza FC 01/02 RP: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Utah Rangers FC 01: W, 1-0
  3. Forza FC 01/02 RP
    1. vs. Utah Rangers FC 01: L, 0-2
    2. vs. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle: W, 3-2

Group C

  1. AFC Apex 01 College Prep
    1. vs. Xolos 2001 A: W, 3-2
    2. vs. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B: W, 1-Forfeited Game
    3. vs. Fire FC 01: T, 2-2
  2. Xolos 2001 A
    1. vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep: L, 2-3
    2. vs. Fire FC 01B: L, 1-3
    3. vs. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B: W, 1-Forfeited Game
  3. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B
    1. vs. Fire FC 01B: Forfeited Game
    2. vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep: Forfeited Game
    3. vs. Xolos 2001 A: Forfeited Game
  4. Fire FC 01B
    1. vs. UAFC Premier – SJ 01B: W, 1-Forfeited Game
    2. vs. Xolos 2001 A: W, 3-1
    3. vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep: T, 2-2

Group D

  1. Park City SC B01 Red
    1. vs. AFC Apex 01 Black: W, 3-0
    2. vs. SCSL CV Aztecas 01: W, 8-2
    3. vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01: T, 2-2
  2. L30 Utah United – MH B01
    1. vs. SCSL CV Aztecas 01: W, 2-1
    2. vs. AFC Apex 01 Black: W, 2-0
    3. vs. Park City SC B01 Red: T, 2-2
  3. AFC Apex 01 Black
    1. vs. Park City SC B01 Red: L, 0-3
    2. vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01: L, 0-2
    3. vs. SCSL CV Aztecas 01: W, 2-1
  4. SCSL CV Aztecas 01
    1. vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01: L, 1-2
    2. vs. Park City SC B01 Red: L, 2-8
    3. vs. AFC Apex 01 Black: L, 1-2

QF – Tuesday, October 22, 2019: 3:30, Lakeside Sports Complex

First of A vs. Second of C, Field 4

               Sparta B01 Premier JK vs. AFC Apex 01 College Prep

First of B vs. Second of D, Field 5

               Utah Rangers FC 01 vs. L30 Utah United – MH B01

First of C vs. Second of A, Field 6

               Fire FC 01B vs. UAFC Premier – MC 01B

First of D vs. Second of B, Field 8

               Park City SC B01 Red vs. La Roca – T.Waters/A.Ovalle

 

SF – Thursday, October 24, 2019: 3:30pm, Lakeside Sports Complex

Field 3

Field 4

F – Saturday, October 26, 2019: 7:00pm, RSL Academy

Field 1

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org