Day 1 at Far West Regionals

 
 

6/18/19 – Boise, ID

In the first day of play at Far West Regionals in Boise, ID, Utah teams went 13-3-5 with 68 goals for and 19 goals against.

Pool Play continues again today.

For all scores and details for the tournament, visit: http://championships.usyouthsoccer.org/West/

 

BOYS                     ​     

13U

State Cup Champions, La Roca S – CS

Game 1: W (4-1) vs. 06 Boise Timbers PA

State Cup Wildcard, Sparta 06 JK

Game 1: T (2-2) vs. ETFC Bayern Black (OR)

14U

State Cup Champions, USA Premier 05B – SA

Game 1: W (2-1) vs. Imperial Valley United FC (CA-S)

15U

State Cup Champions, Sparta B04 Premier JK

Game 1: W (2-0) vs. FBSL Tuzos Academy (AZ)

16U

State Cup Champions, Sparta B03 Premier MD

Game 1: L (0-2) vs. LVSA 03 Silver (NV)

17U

State Cup Champions, La Roca – TJ

Game 1: L (0-1) vs. Westside Timbers Copa Red (OR)

18U

State Cup Champions, Utah Rangers FC 01

Game 1: W (8-1) vs. Timbers North FC (ID)

DPL Qualifier, Sparta 01 Premier JK

Game 1: L (1-2) vs. Washington Premier FC Black (WA)

19U

State Cup Champions, Utah Rangers FC 00

Game 1: W (1-0) vs. Westside Timbers 00B Copa (OR)   

                       

GIRLS             ​;            

13U

State Cup Champions, L30 Masia G06

Game 1: T (1-1) VS. Hawaii Rush (HI)

DPL Qualifier, La Roca S AB Yang 06

Game 1: W (6-0) vs. Valley Revolution (AK)

14U

State Cup Champions, Sparta G05 Premier DM

Game 1:  W (5-1) vs. AZSC Thunder 05G Bayern Elite (AZ)

State Cup Wildcard, Forza FC 05 DN

Game 1: W (3-0) vs. Pateadores LA (CA-S)

15U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 04

Game 1: T (0-0) vs. Cook Inlet SC (AK)

DPL Qualifier, 7 Elite Academy

Game 1: L (0-2) vs. 04 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

16U

State Cup Champions, Impact MN

Game 1: L (1-4) vs. 03 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

17U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 02

Game 1: W (4-1) EBU Bay Oaks Mavericks Gold (CA-N)

DPL Qualifier, Sparta 02 Premier SP

Game 1: W (11-0) vs. Missoula Strikers Red (MT)

18U

State Cup Champions, La Roca PO

Game 1: W (4-0) vs. Rio Rapids SC 01 (NM)

State Cup Wildcard, Utah Celtic FC 01

Game 1: W (5-0) vs. RSL AZ Southern Flores (AZ)

19U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 00

Game 1: W (8-0) vs. Players Elite (NV)

 

 

Back

 
usyouthsoccer.org