Print Email
 

Day 2 State Cup

 
 

Mesquite, NV – 10/12/19

Day 2 of RSL Presidents Cup has come to a close with 12 brackets of teams finishing pool play. Top teams in these brackets will advance to Semi-Finals or Finals to be played Saturday, January 12, 2019.

Below is a list of the teams who have advanced out of their groups with schedules.

To follow along with other brackets and see score updates, click here.

 

Semi-Final/Final Schedule for teams who finished pool play on Friday, January 11th:

Boys U9 Gold

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

10:30 AM | Field 4 | Sparta B09 Premier NK vs. Guerrero FC 10B

10:30 AM | Field 5 | L30 Utah Blitzz FC B10 – JP vs. La Roca – EO

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

4:15 PM | Field 1 | TBD

 

Boys U9 Silver

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

11:45 AM | Field 1 | Copper Mountain 10 SF vs. Sparta B10 Premier BR

12:30 PM | Field 2 | Impact SJ vs. Utah Valley United Select White 10B (JS)

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

6:00 PM | Field 2 | TBD

 

Boys 10U Silver

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

9:15 AM | Field 2 | Wasatch SC 09B Orange -CD vs. Provo Futbol Academy 09

9:15 AM | Field 3 | Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK vs. USA Premier 09B - DK

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

4:30 PM | Field 2 | TBD

 

Boys 10U Copper

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

12:30 PM | Field 3 | USA Select 09B – TT vs. Impact Jair II

 

Boys 11U Platinum

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

11:00 AM | Field 6 | USA Premier 08B - SA vs. Utah Surf 08 SS

11:00 AM | Field 7 | L30 Utah Blitzz FC B08 Black vs. UAFC – ZM 08B

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

5:00 PM | Field 6 | TBD

 

Boys 11U Bronze

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

1:15 PM | Field 6 | L30 Gremio FC B08 vs. Wasatch SC 08B RR

 

Boys 12U Bronze

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

12:30 PM | Field 10 | SWAT 07 B – MM (L30) vs. USA Metro Elite 07B - FV

12:30 PM | Field 11 | USA Elite 07B - AD vs. USA Elite 07B - EP

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

6:15 PM | Field 8 | TBD

 

Boys 12U Copper

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

2:45 PM | Field 7 | Sparta B07 KP vs. Impact PP

 

Girls 9U Gold

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

1:30 PM | Field 4 | USA Premier 10G – DC vs. SWAT 10G – TS (L30)

 

Girls 10U Gold

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

10:30 AM | Field 1 | Heat FC 09G HY vs. 7 Elite Academy 09G South

10:30 AM | Field 2 | L30 Masia G09 vs. L30 FC Shock G09 JC

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

5:00 PM | Field 3 | TBD

 

Girls 11U Silver

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

11:00 AM | Field 8 | La Roca - RA vs. Cima FC – G08 Purple JD

11:00 AM | Field 9 | Rage FC G08 HR vs Heat FC 08G RR

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

5:00 PM | Field 11 | TBD

 

Girls 12U Gold

Semi-Finals, Saturday, January 12, 2019

12:45 PM | Field 8 | Heat FC 07G AY vs. Murray S.C. Black JP

12:45 PM | Field 7 | Cima FC – G07 Purple MH vs. Blue Knights 07 White (UL)

Final, Saturday, January 12, 2019

6:15 PM | Field 7 | TBD

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org