Print Email
 

Far West Regional Quarterfinal Results

 
 

Honolulu, HI - 6/23/18

11 Utah Teams played yesterday in quarterfinal matches. 6 teams advanced and will play today in semifinal matches!

 

Quarterfinal Results:

19U Girls - Utah FC

    Fri, June 22, 8:00am

    vs. Players 99 Elite (NV)

    Result: W (3-2)

19U Boys - Rangers 99 Premier

    Fri, June 22, 12pm

    vs. Strikers FC North (CA-S)

    Result: L ( 1-4)

18U Girls - Celtic 00 Premier

     Fri, June 22, 10:00am

    vs. Cook Inlet SC 00 (AK)

    Result: W (7-1)

18U Boys - UDA

     Fri, June 22, 8:00am

    vs. Crescenta Valley Soccer Club 2000 (CA-S)

    Result: W (3-2)

16U Girls - USA 02 Premier

  Fri, June 22, 8:00am

    vs. 02 EBU Bay Oaks Mavericks Gold (CA-N)

    Result: W (2-1)

16U Girls - La Roca FD

  Fri, June 22, 8:00am

    vs. WA Timbers 02 Red 1 (OR)

    Result: L (1-2)

15U Girls - Impact MN

  Fri, June 22, 2:00pm

    vs. Arizona Arsenal 03 Premier Teal (AZ)

    Result: L (1-2)

15U Boys - La Roca S CS

  Fri, June 22, 12pm

    vs. Seattle United 03 Copa A (WA)

    Result: W (2-1) (PK)

15U Boys - Sparta Premier 02

Fri, June 22, 12pm

    vs. FBSL Tuzos Academy 03 (AZ)

    Result: L (1-3)

14U Girls - Utah Celtic

    Fri, June 22, 10:00am

    vs. Beach FC 04 (CA-S)

    Result: L (2-2) after PK

13U Boys - USA SA

    Fri, June 22, 12pm

    vs. FC Hawaii 05 Red (HI)

    Result: W (1-0)

 

Semifinal Scheduled Matches:

 

19U Girls - Utah FC

    Sat, June 22, 8:00am

    vs. Leahi 99/00 Premier (HI) (FW-C)    

Result:

18U Girls - Celtic 00 Premier

Sat, June 23, 10:00am

    vs. CDA Slammers FC HB 00 Elte (CA-S)

    Result:

18U Boys - UDA

Sat, June 23, 8:00am

    vs. Santa Monica United FC 2000 (CA-S)

    Result:

16U Girls - USA 02 Premier

Sat, June 22, 8:00am

    vs. Real So Cal 02 DPL (CA-S)

    Result:

15U Boys - La Roca S CS

Sat, June 23, 8:00am

    vs.

    Result:

13U Boys - USA SA

    Sat, June 23, 8am

    vs. LVSA Red (NV)

    Result:

 
 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org