Print Email
 

Farwest Regionals Day 3

 
 

Sandy, UT (6/22/2017)

 

It was a tale of two tournaments of Utah at the 2017 Farwest Regionals. The girls teams did extremely well placing 10 of 14 teams in the quarterfinals while the boys side struggled a bit with only 2 of 10 teams advancing. Overall Utah finished with half of their teams moving on to quarterfinals and a group stage record of 32-9-31.

 

Results from yesterdays games:

13U Boys

La Roca AV lost 2-1 to Legends FC B04 (CA-S)

14U Boys

La Roca DC lost 2-0 to Seattle United 03 Copa (WA)

La Roca S CS tied 2-2 with TVSC 03 Boys Blue (AZ) and will play Red Star Central Valley Liberty FC (CA-N) in the quarterfinals.

15U Boys

La Roca Premier 02 won 4-1 over Seattle United B02 Copa (WA) and will play West Coast FC Boys 02 Wallace (CA-S) in the quarterfinals.

16U Boys

La Roca 2001 Boys won 5-0 over Rio Rapids SC 01 (NM)

Sparta 01 Premier JK tied 1-1 with CV SJ Earthquakes PDA 01  (CA-N)

17U Boys

AFC Apex 00 CP tied 2-2 with Club America of CO Gladiadores 00 (CO)

18U Boys

Rangers 99 Premier lost 1-0 to Heat 99 FC (NV)

19/20U Boys

Forza West 98 AB lost 3-0 to Seattle United 98 Copa (WA)

La Roca TJ lost 4-1 to Westside Timbers 97B Copa (OR)

13U Girls

USA Metro Premier 04G BK lost 1-0 to PacNW G04 Maroon A (WA)

04 Celtic FC Premier Green lost 3-0 to San Diego Surf (CA-S)

14U Girls

Utah Avalanche 03 lost 2-1 to HSC 03G GPS Oregon Elite (OR)

La Roca RH won 5-0 over New Mexico Sting Elite 03 (NM) and will play Leahi 03 Premier (HI) in the quarterfinals.

15U Girls

La Roca PO 02 won 2-0 over Real Colorado 02 Girls Olympico (CO) and will play WA Timbers 02G Red 1 (OR) in the quarterfinals.

USA 02 Premier won 3-0 over Rio Rapids SC 02 (NM) and will play EFC 02 Lombard (WA) in the quarterfinals.

16U Girls

La Roca Premier FD lost 2-1 to FC Nova Elite 01 (ID) and will play LAG SD 01 Elite Drummond (CA-S) in the quarterfinals.

Celtic FC Premier SA tied 0-0 with Santa Clara Sporting 01G Green (CA-N) and will play FC Nova Elite 01 (ID) in the quarterfinals.

17U Girls

La Roca Premier TC won 3-2 over FCSC 00G Nemesis Ellertson (OR) in the quarterfinals.

Celtic FC won 1-0 over Washington Rush (WA) and will play Santa Clara Sporting 00G (CA-N) in the quarterfinals.

18U Girls

Utah FC 99 Black lost 7-2 to Eastside FC 99 Red (WA) and will play Palo Alto SC 99G Blue (CA-N) in the quarterfinals.

La Roca Premier PO won 6-1 over California Magic99 (CA-N) and will play Beach FC Academy G99 (CA-S) in the quarterfinals.

19/20U Girls

Crush Blue tied 1-1 with Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)

Utah Celtic 98 won 4-1 over West Coast Wild (CA-N) they will play Legends FC 98 Academy (CA-S) in the quarterfinals.

The games and coverage continues today, go HERE for the schedule and all results

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org