Print Email
 

Final Day of Pool Play at State Cup

 
 

Fall State Cup Pool Play Comes to an End

10/18/18 - Salt Lake City, UT. Pool Play for Boys State Cup 2018/2019 age groups 16U-19U has come to an end Thursday night. 32 teams have advanced to Quarterfinal Rounds.

Standings, Thursday results and Quarterfinal Schedules are below.

Clubs represented by the 4 age groups are:

AFC Apex – 6 teams
La Roca – 4 teams
Sparta – 4 teams
Utah Rangers – 4 teams
Impact – 2 teams
Utah Surf – 2 teams
Park City – 1 team
7 Elite Academy – 1 team
USA – 1 team
Utah United – 1 team
Utah Storm – 1 team
VK Cobras – 1 team
Copper Mountain – 1 team
Blue Knights – 1 team
Utah Arsenal – 1 team
Forza – 1 team

Congrats to all teams and clubs who participated in State Cup thus far. There is so much great competition in Utah!

Click HERE for photos from Day 3 of Pool Play.

 

Boys 16U

Standings

Group -- A

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

A1 : Sparta B03 Premier MD

3

3

x

6

 7 

 1 

 8 

 0

 0

A3 : AFC Apex 03 College Prep

3

0

x

3

 0 

 4 

 4 

 0

 0

A2 : La Roca S-KN

0

0

x

0

 -7 

 7 

 0 

 1

 0

 

Group -- B

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

B1 : La Roca S-CS

3

1

3

7

 5 

 2 

 7 

 0

 0

B3 : Utah Rangers FC 03

3

1

1

5

 2 

 3 

 5 

 1

 0

B2 : Forza FC 03 PM

0

3

1

4

 0 

 5 

 5 

 2

 0

B4 : Utah Storm 03 - Ward

0

0

0

0

 -7 

 8 

 1 

 0

 0

 

Group -- C

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

C1 : La Roca - DC

1

3

3

7

 8 

 2 

 10 

 1

 0

C2 : UAFC - KC 03B

1

3

1

5

 4 

 3 

 7 

 0

 0

C3 : Utah Surf 03 PC

3

0

1

4

 0 

 4 

 4 

 2

 0

C4 : UAFC - BN 03B

0

0

0

0

 -12 

 13 

 1 

 0

 0

 

 

Thursday Results

Bracket - Thursday, October 18, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685887 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 7 

A1 vs A3

Sparta B03 Premier MD

 4 

vs.

AFC Apex 03 College Prep

1

 685894 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 8 

B2 vs B3

Forza FC 03 PM

 2 

vs.

Utah Rangers FC 03

2

 685893 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 10 

B4 vs B1

Utah Storm 03 - Ward

 0 

vs.

La Roca S-CS

4

 685900 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 4 

C2 vs C3

UAFC - KC 03B

 0 

vs.

Utah Surf 03 PC

0

 685899 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 5 

C4 vs C1

UAFC - BN 03B

 0 

vs.

La Roca - DC

4

 

Quarterfinal Schedule

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685591 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 3 

Sparta B03 Premier MD

   

vs.

Forza FC 03 PM

 

 685593 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 2 

La Roca S-CS

   

vs.

Utah Surf 03 PC

 

 685594 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 4 

La Roca - DC

   

vs.

AFC Apex 03 College Prep

 

 685592 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 5 

Utah Rangers FC 03

   

vs.

UAFC - KC 03B

 

 

 

Boys 17U

Standings

Group -- A

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

A1 : Sparta B02 Premier MD

3

3

3

9

 8 

 2 

 11 

 3

 0

A3 : La Roca - RH

3

0

3

6

 0 

 8 

 8 

 2

 0

A4 : AFC Apex 02 Black

0

3

0

3

 -2 

 4 

 2 

 4

 2

A2 : La Roca S-HK

0

0

0

0

 -6 

 11 

 4 

 2

 1

 

Group -- B

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

B1 : La Roca - TJ

3

3

3

9

 12 

 2 

 17 

 0

 0

B2 : Impact NS

0

3

3

6

 4 

 7 

 11 

 1

 0

B3 : 7 Elite Academy 02B

3

0

0

3

 -6 

 12 

 5 

 0

 0

B4 : Utah Rangers FC 02

0

0

0

0

 -10 

 14 

 2 

 0

 0

 

Group -- C

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

C1 : Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm

0

3

3

6

 7 

 2 

 11 

 0

 0

C2 : VKCOBRAS 2002 P1

3

3

0

6

 1 

 5 

 6 

 1

 4

C3 : Utah Surf 02 BH

3

0

3

6

 0 

 6 

 6 

 0

 0

C4 : Murray S.C. Black CS

0

0

0

0

 -8 

 11 

 1 

 2

 0

 

Group -- D

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

D1 : Copper Mountain 02 JW

1

3

3

7

 4 

 3 

 7 

 0

 0

D2 : Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)

1

1

3

5

 2 

 3 

 5 

 0

 2

D4 : Wasatch SC 02B - HH

3

1

0

4

 -1 

 6 

 5 

 1

 0

D3 : UAFC - TF 02B

0

0

0

0

 -5 

 8 

 3 

 0

 0

 

 

Thursday Results

Bracket - Thursday, October 18, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685627 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 14 

C2 vs C3

VKCOBRAS 2002 P1

 2 

vs.

Utah Surf 02 BH

3

 685626 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 2 

C4 vs C1

Murray S.C. Black CS

 0 

vs.

Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm

6

 685615 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 2 

A2 vs A3

La Roca S-HK

 3 

vs.

La Roca - RH

4

 685614 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 1 

A4 vs A1

AFC Apex 02 Black

 0 

vs.

Sparta B02 Premier MD

1

 685621 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 4 

B2 vs B3

Impact NS

 6 

vs.

7 Elite Academy 02B

2

 685620 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 3 

B4 vs B1

Utah Rangers FC 02

 1 

vs.

La Roca - TJ

7

 685633 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 6 

D2 vs D3

Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)

 2 

vs.

UAFC - TF 02B

0

 685632 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 5 

D4 vs D1

Wasatch SC 02B - HH

 0 

vs.

Copper Mountain 02 JW

3

 

Quarterfinal Schedule

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686410 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 2 

Sparta B02 Premier MD

   

vs.

Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)

 

 686412 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 3 

La Roca - TJ

   

vs.

VKCOBRAS 2002 P1

 

 686413 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 4 

Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm

   

vs.

Impact NS

 

 686411 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 5 

Copper Mountain 02 JW

   

vs.

La Roca - RH

 

 

Boys 18U

Standings

Group -- A

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

A1 : Sparta B01 Premier JK

3

3

x

6

 7 

 0 

 12 

 1

 0

A2 : Utah United Red - MH B01 L30

0

3

x

3

 -3 

 12 

 4 

 0

 0

A3 : Copper Mountain 01 JW

0

0

x

0

 -4 

 7 

 3 

 1

 0

 

Group -- B

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

B4 : 7 Elite Academy 01B South

3

3

1

7

 5 

 3 

 9 

 2

 0

B2 : USA Premier 01B - PR

3

0

3

6

 2 

 2 

 4 

 0

 0

B1 : La Roca S-AB

0

3

1

4

 -1 

 5 

 4 

 2

 0

B3 : Blue Knights 01 Premier (MV)

0

0

0

0

 -6 

 8 

 1 

 0

 0

 

Group -- C

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

C2 : AFC Apex 01 College Prep

3

3

3

9

 7 

 3 

 10 

 1

 0

C1 : Utah Rangers FC 01

0

3

3

6

 7 

 4 

 15 

 0

 0

C3 : Wasatch SC 01B - CH

3

0

0

3

 -3 

 9 

 6 

 2

 0

C4 : UAFC - MC 01B

0

0

0

0

 -11 

 15 

 0 

 1

 0

 

Group -- D

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

D4 : Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue

3

3

3

9

 7 

 1 

 10 

 0

 0

D2 : Park City SC B01 Red

3

0

3

6

 1 

 5 

 6 

 0

 0

D3 : SCSL CV Aztecas 01

0

3

0

3

 -5 

 9 

 2 

 1

 0

D1 : La Roca - AO

0

0

0

0

 -3 

 6 

 3 

 0

 0

 

 

Thursday Results

Bracket - Thursday, October 18, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685255 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 13 

A1 vs A3

Sparta B01 Premier JK

 3 

vs.

Copper Mountain 01 JW

0

 685264 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 6 

B2 vs B3

USA Premier 01B - PR

 2 

vs.

Blue Knights 01 Premier (MV)

1

 685261 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 5 

B4 vs B1

7 Elite Academy 01B South

 3 

vs.

La Roca S-AB

3

 685272 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 2 

C2 vs C3

AFC Apex 01 College Prep

 4 

vs.

Wasatch SC 01B - CH

1

 685271 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 9 

C4 vs C1

UAFC - MC 01B

 0 

vs.

Utah Rangers FC 01

8

 685278 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 3 

D2 vs D3

Park City SC B01 Red

 3 

vs.

SCSL CV Aztecas 01

1

 685277 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 6 

D4 vs D1

Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue

 2 

vs.

La Roca - AO

1

 

Quarterfinal Schedule

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686417 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 6 

Sparta B01 Premier JK

   

vs.

Park City SC B01 Red

 

 686419 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 7 

7 Elite Academy 01B South

   

vs.

Utah Rangers FC 01

 

 686420 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 8 

AFC Apex 01 College Prep

   

vs.

USA Premier 01B - PR

 

 686418 

 RAC 

 10:00 AM 

 14 

Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue

   

vs.

Utah United Red - MH B01 L30

 

 

Boys 19U

Standings

Group -- A

 1 

 2 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

A1 : AFC Apex 00 Black BY

3

3

6

 5 

 1 

 7 

 0

 0

A2 : Utah Surf Davis 00 KH

0

1

1

 -1 

 2 

 1 

 0

 0

A3 : UAFC - BN 00B

1

0

1

 -4 

 5 

 0 

 0

 0

 

Group -- B

 1 

 2 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

B2 : Utah Rangers FC 00

1

3

4

 4 

 4 

 11 

 2

 0

B1 : Sparta B00 Premier JK

1

3

4

 4 

 5 

 10 

 5

 0

B3 : HVSC B00 Black Diamond

0

0

0

 -8 

 15 

 3 

 1

 0

 

Group -- C

 1 

 2 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

C1 : Impact MW

3

3

6

 3 

 2 

 5 

 0

 0

C2 : AFC Apex 00 Black JH

0

3

3

 0 

 3 

 3 

 1

 0

C3 : Razzia 00B Rebels

0

0

0

 -3 

 4 

 1 

 0

 0

 

Group -- D

 1 

 2 

Total
Points

Goal Diff

Goals Against

Goals For


Ylw


Red

D1 : AFC Apex 00 College Prep

3

3

6

 8 

 0 

 11 

 0

 0

D2 : AFC Apex CV 00 - JC

0

3

3

 -2 

 7 

 4 

 0

 0

D3 : Utah Rangers FC 00 Blue

0

0

0

 -6 

 10 

 2 

 0

 1

 

 

Thursday Results

Bracket - Thursday, October 18, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685643 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 1 

A1 vs A3

AFC Apex 00 Black BY

 5 

vs.

UAFC - BN 00B

0

 694072 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 3 

C1 vs C3

Impact MW

 2 

vs.

Razzia 00B Rebels

1

 694069 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 1 

B1 vs B3

Sparta B00 Premier JK

 7 

vs.

HVSC B00 Black Diamond

2

 694066 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 4 

D1 vs D3

AFC Apex 00 College Prep

 6 

vs.

Utah Rangers FC 00 Blue

0

 

Quarterfinal Schedule

Quarter Final - Saturday, October 20, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 686423 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 6 

AFC Apex 00 Black BY

   

vs.

AFC Apex CV 00 - JC

 

 686425 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 14 

Utah Rangers FC 00

   

vs.

AFC Apex 00 Black JH

 

 686426 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 7 

Impact MW

   

vs.

Sparta B00 Premier JK

 

 686424 

 RAC 

 12:00 PM 

 8 

AFC Apex 00 College Prep

   

vs.

Utah Surf Davis 00 KH

 

 

 

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org