Print Email
 

Follow Utah Teams Through Regional President's Cup

 
 

Follow all of our Utah Teams during Regional Presidents Cup, hosted at the Salt Lake Regional Athletic Complex.

Below is your daily guide to Utah matches, just in case you'd like to watch 90 games in 3 days and can be in 5 fields at one time. Check back for score updates

Good Luck to all our teams competing. If you have a team playing and would like to be featured on Utah Youth Soccer social media and website throughout the tournament, please email pictures or video highlights to Jen at jrader@utahyouthsoccer.net 

Tuesday, June 12th   Home   Away   Field # Score Division Pool
7:45 AM Boys Sevens 06B UT Total Futbol Academy CA-S SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP A
7:45 AM Girls L30 Crush G01 UT Pride Predators 01 CO SLC 13 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP C
7:45 AM Girls Forza RP UT United Santa Clarita CA-S SLC 9 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP A
7:45 AM Girls Idaho Rush Premier 01G ID Ajax Joga FC G01P1 UT SLC 11 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP B
7:45 AM Boys 7 Elite Academy 01B South UT Hermiston United 01B OR SLC 8 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP C
9:15 AM Girls Seattle Untied G06 Copa WA Avalanche06BlackRK UT SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP A
9:45 AM Girls Rainier Valley Slammers G05 WA USA Metro AA UT SLC 3 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP B
9:45 AM Girls CSC Thunder 05G AK La Roca LP UT SLC 1 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP A
9:45 AM Boys Blitzz FC Gold MT Utah Soccer Alliance UT SLC 11 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP B
9:45 AM Boys Boise Nationals Timbers BNT 2005 Blue ID Aggies FC 05B BH - NUU UT SLC 10 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP A
9:45 AM Girls Blue Knights 04 UL UT CO Storm South Select 04 CO SLC 15 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP B
10:45 AM Boys Scottsdale Soccer Chapman AZ Sparta 06 SP UT SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP B
11:30 AM Girls La Roca Premier KP UT Porterville Cutler Revolution CA-N SLC 13 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP C
11:30 AM Girls Missoula Strikers Red  MT Rampage 02 RL UT SLC 11 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP B
11:30 AM Boys 7 Elite Academy 02B South UT Cook Inlet S.C. 02B  AK SLC 16 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP A
11:30 AM Boys Swat United UT BCSC OOB Elite Gold CO SLC 1 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP C
11:30 AM Boys Barcelona AZ 00 Boys AZ 7 Elite Academy 00B South UT SLC 7 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP A
1:30 PM Girls Swat Crush Black MM/JA UT Rock Springs Avengers 03/04 G WY SLC 13 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP A
1:30 PM Boys FC Boulder 03 Elite CO Blast B03 UT SLC 9 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP B
1:30 PM Boys Heat FC 03 AS NV Gremio fc  03 premier UT SLC 7 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP A
1:45 PM Boys Forza DN 06 UT Tuzos Academy 06 AZ SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP C
3:15 PM Girls Wasatch 03G KT UT WAFC03G CO SLC 16 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP B
3:15 PM Girls Utah Surf Davis 03 MB UT Jackson Hole YS JHUnitedG2003 WY SLC 14 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP C
3:15 PM Girls Arsenal SC 00TG UT Selma United 00 CA-N SLC 7 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP C
3:15 PM Girls 18UG_UT_Impact   Celtic FC UT SLC 3 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP B
4:45 PM Boys Utah Arsenal FC  UT Broomfield Blast SC 06 Boys Prestige CO SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP D
5:15 PM Boys Panthers 04 - BS UT Washington Timbers 04B Reds 2 WA SLC 15 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP D
5:15 PM Boys Flathead Valley United Green MT 7 Elite Academy 04B Red LS UT SLC 14 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP C
5:15 PM Girls L30 Nitro UT Billings United Black MT SLC 1 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP A
6:15 PM Girls Eastside FC G06 Reign Pre-Academy WA Utah Glory Black NO UT SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP D
                   
Wednesday, June 13th   Home   Away   Field # Score Division Pool
7:45 AM Girls HEAT FC 05 TP National NV USA Metro AA UT SLC 9 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP B
7:45 AM Girls La Roca LP UT FC Nova Elite 05 ID SLC 14 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP A
7:45 AM Girls Pacific Northwest Soccer Club WA Blue Knights 04 UL UT SLC 2 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP B
9:15 AM Boys Sparta 06 SP UT Silicon Valley Eagles PSG CA-N SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP B
9:30 AM Girls PSC South Bay  CA-S La Roca Premier KP UT SLC 14 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP C
9:30 AM Girls Rampage 02 RL UT Phoenix Premier AZ SLC 12 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP B
9:30 AM Boys Indios Denver Tsunami CO 7 Elite Academy 02B South UT SLC 9 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP A
9:30 AM Girls Rush Pike Peak G2000 CO Celtic FC UT SLC 1 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP B
11:30 AM Girls Idaho Rush Premier 03G ID Utah Surf Davis 03 MB UT SLC 8 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP C
11:30 AM Girls Arsenal FC South ECNL II CA-S Swat Crush Black MM/JA UT SLC 9 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP A
11:30 AM Girls Real Henderson FC '03 Select JA NV Wasatch 03G KT UT SLC 4 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP B
11:30 AM Boys Gremio fc  03 premier UT FC Deportivo Arsenal CA-S SLC 14 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP A
11:30 AM Boys Blast B03 UT Premier FC 03 Boys Black AZ SLC 15 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP B
12:15 PM Boys Chugiak S.C. 06B Eagles AK Forza DN 06 UT SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP C
1:15 PM Girls Ajax Joga FC G01P1 UT Mt Diablo Heat CA-N SLC 4 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP B
1:15 PM Girls Pacific SC Ladera Ranch G01 CA-S L30 Crush G01 UT SLC 7 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP C
1:15 PM Boys South Tahoe FC United Red 01 NV 7 Elite Academy 01B South UT SLC 13 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP C
1:15 PM Girls Sting Timbers 00/01G ID Arsenal SC 00TG UT SLC 1 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP C
1:45 PM Girls Utah Glory Black NO UT AUFC 06 NM SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP D
3:15 PM Boys LVSA 06 white NV Utah Arsenal FC  UT SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP D
3:15 PM Boys Aggies FC 05B BH - NUU UT AYSC Arsenal 05B AK SLC 8 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP A
3:15 PM Boys Excel Soccer Academy AZ Utah Soccer Alliance UT SLC 3 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP B
3:15 PM Boys Cook Inlet S.C. 04B AK Panthers 04 - BS UT SLC 16 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP D
3:15 PM Boys 7 Elite Academy 04B Red LS UT Far West Avondale Blue AZ SLC 13 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP C
4:45 PM Girls Avalanche06BlackRK UT Legends FC G06 Pre-Academy CA-S SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP A
5:15 PM Girls SC del Sol 01 Girls AZ Forza RP UT SLC 15 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP A
5:15 PM Girls TSA OV 00G AZ L30 Nitro UT SLC 13 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP A
5:15 PM Boys 7 Elite Academy 00B South UT Missoula Strikers Red  MT SLC 7 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP A
5:15 PM Boys Corning NCU Manchester United CA-N Swat United UT SLC 4 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP C
6:15 PM Boys Rush 06B HI Sevens 06B UT SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP A
                   
Thursday, June 14th   Home   Away   Field # Score Division Pool
7:45 AM Boys Forza DN 06 UT Hawks 2006 Academy  CA-S SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP C
7:45 AM Girls Blitzz FC Gold MT Wasatch 03G KT UT SLC 7 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP B
7:45 AM Girls Swat Crush Black MM/JA UT Harbor Premier G03 Green WA SLC 3 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP A
7:45 AM Girls Storm South Select 03G CO Utah Surf Davis 03 MB UT SLC 1 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP C
7:45 AM Boys Gremio fc  03 premier UT Cook Inlet SC 03B AK SLC 14 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP A
7:45 AM Boys Blast B03 UT Pittsburg 03 Boys CA-N SLC 16 TBD 15U Division 1 GROUP B
9:45 AM Girls La Roca LP UT Union FC Sacramento 05 Grey CA-N SLC 14 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP A
9:45 AM Girls USA Metro AA UT Missoula Strikers Red  MT SLC 12 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP B
9:45 AM Boys Kitsap Alliance FC B05A WA Aggies FC 05B BH - NUU UT SLC 8 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP A
9:45 AM Boys Utah Soccer Alliance UT Real Colorado Olympico CO SLC 4 TBD 13U Division 1 GROUP B
10:45 AM Boys Laguna United FC - B2006 - Aguirre CA-S Utah Arsenal FC  UT SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP D
11:30 AM Girls Forza RP UT SJSC Nevada United '01 Girls Red NV SLC 7 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP A
11:30 AM Girls Ajax Joga FC G01P1 UT Crossfire Oregon 01G White OR SLC 2 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP B
11:30 AM Girls L30 Crush G01 UT Flathead Valley United Green MT SLC 3 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP C
11:30 AM Boys Real Colorado Edge Select 01 CO 7 Elite Academy 01B South UT SLC 11 TBD 17U Division 1 GROUP C
12:15 PM Girls Utah Glory Black NO UT LA GALAXY SOUTHBAY PREACADEMY G06 CA-S SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP D
1:30 PM Girls Blue Knights 04 UL UT Union FC Sacramento 04 CA-N SLC 13 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP B
1:30 PM Boys Panthers 04 - BS UT Selma Jamay FC 04 CA-N SLC 9 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP D
1:30 PM Boys Fc Deportivo Warriors CA-S 7 Elite Academy 04B Red LS UT SLC 2 TBD 14U Division 1 GROUP C
1:30 PM Boys Visalia Central Valley Premier FC Select CA-N 7 Elite Academy 02B South UT SLC 15 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP A
1:45 PM Boys Sereno 06 Boys Diego AZ Sevens 06B UT SLC 5 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP A
3:15 PM Girls Avalanche06BlackRK UT  SC Del Sol 06 Pre Development Academy 1 AZ SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP A
3:30 PM Girls Rampage 02 RL UT LVPSA 02 Red NV SLC 12 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP B
3:30 PM Girls La Roca Premier KP UT Colorado Storm Castle Rock 02G Select CO SLC 13 TBD 16U Division 1 GROUP C
3:30 PM Boys 7 Elite Academy 00B South UT LAGVC B00 White CA-S SLC 2 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP A
3:30 PM Boys Swat United UT LVSA 00 Boys Red NV SLC 7 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP C
4:45 PM Boys Pateadores PYL-B2006 White CA-S Sparta 06 SP UT SLC 6 TBD 12U Division 1 GROUP B
5:15 PM Girls Arsenal SC 00TG UT SOCCER LIFE ACADEMY  CA-S SLC 11 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP C
5:15 PM Girls Celtic FC UT West Covina FC G00 CA-S SLC 14 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP B
5:15 PM Girls L30 Nitro UT Fullerton Rangers G00 White CA-S SLC 15 TBD 18U Division 1 GROUP A
 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org