How do I know what region I'm
 in?
Check the map below to find out.



 
Member Organizations

 
Region 1
Infinity Soccer

Est. 2008
Members: 460
Programs: Competition, Academy, U2-U5 (Rug Rats)
Headquarters: Logan



Contact: Lisa Godfrey
lisa@infinitysc.com



Infinity SC
 
South Cache Soccer

Est. 2011
Members:
2050
Programs:
Recreation, Academy
Headquarters:
Cache Valley Area


Contact:
Janet Blad
registrar@southcachesoccer.com
435-752-5618
435-757-6389

South Cache Soccer  
Northern Utah United

Est. 1993
Members: 2662
Programs: Challenger League, Recreation, Top Soccer
Headquarters: 
472 E. Smithsfield

Contact: Terri Baker
terribaker@live.com
435-753-8202


Northern Utah United  
Box Elder United

Est.
Members:
 200
Programs:
Academy, Challenger
Headquarters:
Box Elder





Contact:
Jean Bywater
jeanbywater02@gmail.com

Box Elder United  
Region 2
Davis Futbol Club

Est. 
Members: 
335
Programs:
Competition, Academy, District
Headquarters:
Bountiful




Contact:
Sarah Allred
registrardfc@gmail.com


Davis Futbol Club  
Forza Futbol Club

Est. 1979
Members: 
4326
Programs: 
Academy, Recreation, Top Soccer, District, Competition
Headquarters: Bountiful



Contact: 
Meredith Sainsbury meredith@forzafutbol.com 801-298-4625

Forza Futbol Club  
BOCA FC

Est. 2014 
Members: 
238
Programs: 
Competition, District
Headquarters: 
Bountiful




Contact: 
Shyre Creamer
mcreamer@comcast.net
801-731-1512

BOCA FC  
La Roca

Est. 2005
Members: 
1685
Programs: 
Competition,
District, Academy, Recreation
Headquarters: 
2317 N. Hill Field Road, Ste 104, Layton UT


Contact: 
Tiffiny McCalla tiffinym@larocafc.com
801-825-6040

La Roca Futbol Club  
Layton Strikers

Est. 1986
Members:
616
Programs: 
Competition, Academy, District
Headquarters: 
Layton




Contact: 
Shyre Creamer
mcreamer@comcast.net
801-731-1512

Layton Strikers  
Rampage Soccer Club

Est. 
Members: 
492
Programs: 
Competition, Academy, District
Headquarters: 
Roy




Contact: 
Shyre Creamer
mcreamer@comcast.net
801-731-1512

Rampage Soccer Club  
Wasatch Soccer Club

Est. 
Members: 
958
Programs: 
Academy,
Competition, Disctrict, Provisional
Headquarters: 
Based in Kaysville


Contact: 
Donell Heald 
donellheald@gmail.com


Wasatch Soccer Club  
Outlaws Futbol Club

Est. 2009 
Members:
345 
Programs:
Comeptition, Academy 
Headquarters:
Clearfield




Contact: 
Zig Peacock
zig.peacock@outlawsfc.com
(801)390-7420

 

Outlaws Futbol Club  
League 30

Est.   
Members:
1968 
Programs: 
Academy,
Competition, Disctrict 
Headquarters: 
Weber, Davis, Morgan Counties



Contact: 
Tracy Proulx
registrartracy@gmail.com
(801)390-1671

League 30  
MOWEDA

Est. 
Members: 
340
Programs: 
Competition, Academy, District
Headquarters: 
Weber




Contact: 
Shyre Creamer
mcreamer@comcast.net
801-731-1512

MOWEDA 
Region 3
Sparta United

Est. 1981
Members: 
756
Programs: 
Competition, Academy
Headquarters: 
Salt Lake City


Contact: 
Office Manager
Heather Siddoway 801-943-8747
 shajnsiddoway@msn.com



Sparta United  
Utah Avalanche

Est. 2001
Members: 
436
Programs:
Girls Competition
Headquarters: 
Sandy




Contact: 
Karen Chin
kchin13@msn.com



Utah Avalanche
 
Inter FC

Est. 2003
Members: 
279
Programs: 
Competition, Academy
Headquarters: 
Salt Lake City


Contact: 
Matt Broadhead
mbroady79@hotmail.com




Inter FC
 
Firebirds FC

Est. 
Members:
523
Programs:  
Competition, Recreation
Headquarters:  
Salt Lake City



Contact: 
Lisa Logue
recdirector@firebirdsfc.org


Firebirds FC  
Impact United

Est. 
Members:  
3345
Programs: 
Competition, Recreation, Academy
Headquarters: 
Salt Lake City



Contact:

 
compdirector@impactunited.com
recdirector@impactunited.com



Impact United  
Murray Max

Est. 1996
Members: 
497
Programs:  
Competition
Headquarters: 
Murray




Contact: 
Kevin Smith
president@murraymax.com
801-635-9337

Murray Max  
Park City Soccer Club

Est. 1994
Members:
248
Programs:
Academy, Competition
Headquarters:
No Central Office. PO Box 980782 Park City, UT

Contact:
Jana Dalton pcscregistrar@gmail.com 435-901-0626


Park City Soccer Club  
Joga FC

Est. 
Members: 
545
Programs: 
Competition
Headquarters: 
Salt Lake City




Contact: 
Kim Sprere
kimsprere@gmail.com
801-341-6480


Joga FC  
Blue Knights Soccer Club

Est. 2008
Members: 
765
Programs: 
Academy,
Competition
Headquarters: 
Sandy



Contact: 
Missy Bryner missybryner@yahoo.com 801-910-0937


Blue Knights Soccer Club  
Region 4
Utah Soccer Alliance

Est. 
Members:
 667
Programs: 
Competition
Headquarters: 
Riverton





Contact: 
Kristine Tillman
tillman@utahsocceralliane.com


Utah Soccer Alliance  
Razzia Futbol Club

Est. 2007
Members: 
377
Programs: 
Academy,
Competition
Headquarters: 
Salt Lake City



Contact: 
Jill Nixon razzia.registrar@live.com


Razzia Futbol Club  
TC United

Est. 2002
Members: 
1165
Programs: 
Competition, Recreation, Academy
Headquarters: 
Tooele, UT




Contact: 
Leslie Fackrell 
leslieanne1@hotmail.com
435-830-6977

TC United  
Fusion FC

Est. 
Members:
 136
Programs: 
Competition
Headquarters: 
West Valley City




Contact: 
Cindee Sommer 
cindeesommer@comcast.net
801-860-1175

Fusion FC  
West Jordan Recreation

Est. 
Members:
 397
Programs: 
Recreation
Headquarters: 
West Jordan





Contact: 
Julie Weir 
julieweir@msn.com
801-282-0717

West Jordan Recreation  
Taylorsville Recreation

Est. 2011 
Members:
314 
Programs:
Recreation 
Headquarters:
Taylorsville 





Contact:
Liz Olson registrar@
taylorsvilleyouthsoccer.org

801-809-1005 

Taylorsville Recreation  
West United

Est. 
Members:
 397
Programs:  
Recreation 
Headquarters: 
West Valley City



Contact: 
 Russ Brimley 
rbrimley@gmail.com
801-948-0770

West United  
Utah Glory

Est. 
Members:
 625
Programs: 
Academy, Competition
Headquarters: 
West Jordan



Contact: 
Vicki Weber 
jvweber820@msn.com
801-243-9783

Utah Glory
 
 Elite FC

Est. 2010
Members: 
251
Programs: 
Competition Only
Headquarters: 
1076 Ironwood Road, Erda



Contact: 
Derrick Jones 
dpsjones@gmail.com
435-224-2174

 Elite FC
USA Recreation

Est. 2013
Members: 2752
Programs:
 Recreation   Headquarters: Riverton




Contact: 
Monica Kelley 
monkelley@comcast.net
801-913-9040


        USA RECREATION              
Utah Development Academy

Est. 2013
Members: 138
Programs:
 Competition, 
Recreation  
Headquarters: 
Salt Lake City


Contact:
Stephanie Sapertein
stmsaperstein@gmail.com


UDA 
Salt Lake FC

Est. 
Members: 
127
Programs: 
Competition
Headquarters: 
Salt Lake City








Contact: 
Roberto Maturana
801-347-8879


Salt Lake FC  
Region 5
Arsenal Soccer Club

Est. 1989
Members:
 796
Programs: 
 Competition, District, Academy
Headquarters: 
Lehi


Contact: 
Jerry Preisendorf 
info@utaharsenalsc.org
801-206-4041


Arsenal Soccer Club
 
Celtic Storm/Rangers

Est. 1996 & 1982
Members: 
665
Programs: 
Competition
Headquarters: 
Orem




Contact: 
Becky Benson 
d5registrar.becky@gmail.com
801-225-3758



Celtic Storm/Rangers  
Orem Youth Soccer

Est. 
Members:
 2504
Programs: 
Competition, 
Recreation, District, 
TopSoccer
Headquarters: 
Orem


Contact: 
Heather Karns
soccer_karns@hotmail.com
801-623-2030


Orem Youth Soccer  
Utah FC

Est. 2005
Members: 
516
Programs: Competition,
District
Headquarters: 
Orem




Contact: 
 Michael Chesler
m.chesler01@gmail.com

Phone: 304-919-0899 

Utah FC  
Utah Storm

Est. 1998
Members:
500 
Programs:
Competition, District, Academy
Headquarters:
Mapleton



Contact:
Jeff Lewis coaching@hcstorm.org
201-210-9382


Utah Storm  
Heber Valley Soccer Club

Est. 
Members:
359
Programs: 
Competition, Academy
Headquarters: 
Midway


Contact: 
Sean Carse
sean@hebervalleysoccerclub.com


Heber Valley Storm  
Shooters Soccer Club

Est. 2005
Members: 
556
Programs: 
Competition, District
Headquarters: 
South Utah County


Contact: 
Karen Parker shooters@gmail.com
385-201-4637
 


Shooters Soccer Club  
North Utah County Soccer

NUCS

Est. 1985
Members: 
6133
Programs: 
Recreation, Academy, Utah Valley Competition League, Competition 
Headquarters: 
Cedar Hills






Contact: 
David Josse
president@
northutahcountysoccer.com 



North Utah County Soccer  
Utah Surf

Est. 2013
Members: 
679
Programs: 
Competition, Academy
Headquarters: 
Orem



Contact: 
Suzanne Augustus
registrar.utahsurf@gmail.com



Utah Surf  
Octane Futbol Club

Est. 
Members:
 212
Programs: 
Competition
Headquarters: 
Uintah Basin





Contact: 
Karen Miglori mkamig@yahoo.com 
435-790-3427

Octane Futbol Club  
Nebo United

Est. 
Members:
 337
Programs: Competition, District, Academy
Headquarters: 
Payson




Contact: 
Jessica Brendley  
801-615-9135


Nebo United  
Price Youth Soccer


Est. 2012
Members: 
12
Programs:
Recreation 
Headquarters: 
53 North Ranch Road, Price, UT



Contact: 
Tracy Brady bradys8@gmail.com 
435-630-9011

Price Youth Soccer



              
Region 6
SUSA

Est. 
Members: 
3450
Programs: 
Recreation, District, IRL
Headquarters: 
St. George




Contact: Kelly Hansen
susaregistrar@gmail.com


SUSA  
Color County Futbol Club

Est. 
Members: 
419
Programs:  
RCL, Rec, X-league
Headquarters: 
 Ceder City, UT


Contact: 
LeShell Murray 
ccfutbolclub@gmail.com
435-590-1157


Color Country Futbol Club  

*Club membership numbers are updated at AGM once a year.
Website design and development by Americaneagle.com