Print Email
 

State Cup Day 2 Scores and Pictures

 
 

Scores and Pictures: Second Night of State Cup

 

10/17/18 – Salt Lake City, UT. Day Two of Fall State Cup has come to an end. 82 Goals were scored tonight in the second day of open play. Tomorrow (Thursday) is the last day for open play and will determine teams that advance to the quarterfinals.

 

Scores below.


Click HERE to view pictures from the night.

 

BOYS 16U

Bracket - Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685888 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 10 

A3 vs A2

AFC Apex 03 College Prep

 3 

vs.

La Roca S-KN

0

 685891 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 3 

B1 vs B3

La Roca S-CS

 1 

vs.

Utah Rangers FC 03

1

 685892 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 4 

B4 vs B2

Utah Storm 03 - Ward

 1 

vs.

Forza FC 03 PM

2

 685897 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 6 

C1 vs C3

La Roca - DC

 4 

vs.

Utah Surf 03 PC

0

 685898 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 5 

C4 vs C2

UAFC - BN 03B

 1 

vs.

UAFC - KC 03B

5

 

Boys 17U

Bracket - Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685612 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 6 

A1 vs A3

Sparta B02 Premier MD

 4 

vs.

La Roca - RH

1

 685613 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 7 

A4 vs A2

AFC Apex 02 Black

 1 

vs.

La Roca S-HK

0

 685618 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 8 

B1 vs B3

La Roca - TJ

 5 

vs.

7 Elite Academy 02B

0

 685619 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 9 

B4 vs B2

Utah Rangers FC 02

 0 

vs.

Impact NS

4

 685624 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 13 

C1 vs C3

Utah Storm 02 - Bergholm

 4 

vs.

Utah Surf 02 BH

0

 685625 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 14 

C4 vs C2

Murray S.C. Black CS

 1 

vs.

VKCOBRAS 2002 P1

2

 685630 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 3 

D1 vs D3

Copper Mountain 02 JW

 2 

vs.

UAFC - TF 02B

1

 685631 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 4 

D4 vs D2

Wasatch SC 02B - HH

 1 

vs.

Blue Knights 02 Premier (NV)

1

 

Boys 18U

Bracket - Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685256 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 2 

A3 vs A2

Copper Mountain 01 JW

 3 

vs.

Utah United Red - MH B01 L30

4

 685269 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 1 

C1 vs C3

Utah Rangers FC 01

 5 

vs.

Wasatch SC 01B - CH

1

 685270 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 3 

C4 vs C2

UAFC - MC 01B

 0 

vs.

AFC Apex 01 College Prep

3

 685259 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 2 

B1 vs B3

La Roca S-AB

 1 

vs.

Blue Knights 01 Premier (MV)

0

 685260 

 RAC 

 06:00 PM 

 1 

B4 vs B2

7 Elite Academy 01B South

 1 

vs.

USA Premier 01B - PR

0

 685275 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 5 

D1 vs D3

La Roca - AO

 0 

vs.

SCSL CV Aztecas 01

1

 685276 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 6 

D4 vs D2

Utah Rangers FC 01 Blue

 2 

vs.

Park City SC B01 Red

0

Boys 19U

Bracket - Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Game

Venue

Time

Field

Group

Home Team

Score

 

Away Team

Score

 685644 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 4 

A3 vs A2

UAFC - BN 00B

 0 

vs.

Utah Surf Davis 00 KH

0

 694073 

 RAC 

 04:00 PM 

 5 

C3 vs C2

Razzia 00B Rebels

 0 

vs.

AFC Apex 00 Black JH

2

 694070 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 1 

B3 vs B2

HVSC B00 Black Diamond

 1 

vs.

Utah Rangers FC 00

8

 694067 

 RAC 

 08:00 PM 

 2 

D3 vs D2

Utah Rangers FC 00 Blue

 2 

vs.

AFC Apex CV 00 - JC

4

 

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org