RSL State Cup Semi Final Matchups Set

A field that began with 131 teams ten days ago is now down to 44 teams representing 12 Member Organizations. Monday and Tuesday Quarters Finals offered several excellent matchups between the final eight of each age group.

 

On the boys side the Semi Finals will feature the participation of three (3) teams a piece from both La Roca and Rangers, two (2) Blue Knight teams and one (1) team a piece representing Utah FC, Inter FC, Fire FC, & Sparta.

 

The girls Semi Final matchups will feature the participation of eight (8) La Roca teams, six (6) Celtic Storm teams, four (4) teams a piece from both Sparta and Forza, three (3) USA teams, and one (1) team representing Inter FC, Arsenal, Utah FC, Impact, Murray Max and League 30.

 

The RSL State Cup offers the best youth soccer that Utah has to offer. All games will be played at the Lakeside Sports Complex in Orem, UT and admission is free. Championship matches will be played Saturday. Good Luck to all of our teams as they battle for a championship and an invitation to the US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships in Honolulu, HI next month.

 

Wednesday Semi Final Matches

GameNum

Flight

Round Type

Venue

Field

Date

Time

Group

Team 1

Score

 

Team 2

Score

1204

Girls Under 12

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5108

5/22

5:00PM

 

La Roca Premier - DC

vs.

Celtic Storm 01 Premier

1203

Girls Under 12

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5101

5/22

5:00PM

 

Sparta 01 Premier TM

vs.

Thunder Blue

1424

Boys Under 13

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5102

5/22

5:30PM

 

00 Rangers FC Premier

vs.

Utah FC 00B (MA)

1255

Girls Under 11

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5110

5/22

5:30PM

 

Celtic Storm 02 Premier (SA)

vs.

Inter FC 02 Premier

1254

Girls Under 11

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5109

5/22

5:30PM

 

La Roca Premier - FD

vs.

USA RED 02G - SS

1155

Girls Under 17

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5106

5/22

5:30PM

 

USA RED 96G - KW

vs.

Forza FC 96 Premier

1423

Boys Under 13

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5103

5/22

5:30PM

 

Inter FC 00 Premier

vs.

La Roca Premier - AO

1215

Girls Under 18

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5107

5/22

5:30PM

 

Sparta 95 Premier AR

vs.

La Roca S Premier - AB

1214

Girls Under 18

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5104

5/22

5:30PM

 

Forza FC 95 Premier RP

vs.

Forza FC 95 Premier RR

1154

Girls Under 17

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5105

5/22

5:30PM

 

Sparta 96 Premier DB

vs.

Arsenal EK

1169

Girls Under 13

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5108

5/22

6:30PM

 

La Roca Premier - PO

vs.

Impact YC

1168

Girls Under 13

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5101

5/22

6:30PM

 

Utah FC 00G Premier (EB)

vs.

USA RED 00G - MA

 

Thursday Semi Final Matches

 

Flight

Round Type

Venue

Field

Date

Time

Group

Team 1

Score

 

Team 2

Score

1183

Girls Under 16

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5105

5/23

5:30PM

 

La Roca Premier - PO

vs.

Murray Max Black - F Zullo

1162

Girls Under 14

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5102

5/23

5:30PM

 

Forza FC 99 Premier

vs.

Celtic Storm 99 Premier

1182

Girls Under 16

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5107

5/23

5:30PM

 

Sparta 97 Premier RL

vs.

Celtic Storm 97 Premier

1401

Boys Under 12

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5108

5/23

5:30PM

 

La Roca Premier - RH

vs.

01 Rangers FC Premier

1386

Boys Under 11

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5109

5/23

5:30PM

 

Fire FC Premier '02 MH

vs.

02 Rangers FC Premier Blue

1402

Boys Under 12

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5106

5/23

5:30PM

 

Blue Knights 01 Premier

vs.

Sparta 01 Premier JK

1161

Girls Under 14

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5101

5/23

5:30PM

 

La Roca Premier - FD

vs.

Celtic Storm 99 Green

1387

Boys Under 11

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5110

5/23

5:30PM

 

Blue Knights 02 Premier Blue

vs.

La Roca Premier - HW

1175

Girls Under 15

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5104

5/23

5:30PM

 

La Roca Premier SP

vs.

Celtic Storm 98 Premier

1176

Girls Under 15

Semi-Final

Lakeside Sports Complex

5103

5/23

5:30PM

 

La Roca Premier - WR

vs.

USA RED 98G - RM

 


Website design and development by Americaneagle.com