Print Email
 

TOSH State Select Final 18 Announced

 
 

Sandy, UT (12/19/2017)

The TOSH State Select Final 18 rosters for the 2018 ODP Championships in Phoenix have been announced! The full lists of players selected is located below. We want to thank all the players who participated this year for all the hours they put in at try outs, trainings, or combine. This is not an easy process and we have thousands of talented players in the state that could be on these teams. 

For those of you that are going, congratulations! This is just the beginning, you have been selected to represent the best of Utah at an event against the best players of the other states in our region. You have the chance to make history and to win ODP Region IV Championships. It is going to take hard work and skill but we know you will represent Utah well. See you in Phoenix!

 

 

FINAL 18

01 BOYS

GOALKEEPERS: Harrison Nuttall (Salt Lake City, UT), Zachary Rothey (South Jordan, UT)

DEFENDERS: Cody Bailey (Mapleton, UT), Nicholas Burnz (Park City, UT), Trevor Dillon (Draper, UT), Michael Neeley (Salt Lake City, UT), Dylan Rodriguez Ureche (West Valley City, UT), Ellis Spikner (Holladay, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Marc Castillo (West Jordan, UT), Wesley Castro (North Logan, UT), Rogelio Ceja (Ogden, UT), Kevin Lopes (West Jordan, UT), Gianmarko Robles (West Jordan, UT)

FORWARDS: Tyson Bailey (Farmington, UT), Andres Bermudez (Farmington, UT), Talon Hathaway (Sandy, UT), Ryen Jiba (Salt Lake City, UT), Alex Myles-Mills (Provo, UT)

02 BOYS

GOALKEPERS: Hudson Bodily (Roy, UT), Cooper Gibson (Lehi, UT)

DEFENDERS: Brandon Baray (Harrisville, UT), Samuel Becker (Holladay, UT), London Botelho (Centerville, UT), Scout Fletcher (Salt Lake City, UT), Kalebabari Nwibiabu (South Jordan, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Derek Ledesma (Orem, UT), Roy Mendoza (North Logan, UT), Braxton Najib (Draper, UT), Cameron Neeley (Salt Lake City, UT), Alejandro Silva (Salt Lake City, UT), Kyle Walbruch (Highland, UT)

FORWARDS: Dyson Clapier (West Point, UT), Nikolas Kizerian (Salt Lake City, UT), Mats Lindgren (Salt Lake City, UT), Eli Nixon (West Jordan, UT), Daniel Powell (Draper, UT)

03 BOYS

GOALKEEPERS: Parker Allen (Eagle Mountain, UT), Samuel Batt (Ogden, UT)

DEFENDERS: Ian Koford (South Jordan, UT), Spencer Lords (Riverton, UT), Noah Robinson (Orem, UT), Dante Silvestri (Stansbury Park, UT), Ryan Soto (West Valley City, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Brighton Allen (Centerville, UT), Nicolas Bellini (Lehi, UT), Jesus Lamas (Salt Lake City, UT), Eliot Lewis (Sandy, UT), Christian Nydegger (Highland, UT)

FORWARDS: Jared Chappell (West Jordan, UT), Ilan Hernandez (Layton, UT), Kevin Lomeli (West Valley City, UT), Austin Wallace (Lehi, UT), Taison Yoshida (Centerville, UT), Jordan Ferre (Kaysville, UT)

04 BOYS

GOALKEEPERS: Jeffrey Dewsnup (Herriman, UT), Mason Hart (Sandy, UT)

DEFENDERS: William Brockbank (Salt Lake City, UT), Rixx Goodrich (Draper, UT), Kimball Jackson (Salt Lake City, UT), Mark Martinez (West Jordan, UT), Steven Myers (Murray, UT), Rhett Painters (Riverton, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Zachary Booth (Eden, UT), Chandler Gunn (Layton, UT), Jonah Knubel (Sandy, UT), Dylan Petke (Holladay, UT), Carson Turpin (Cottonwood Heights, UT)

FORWARDS: Collin Chandler (Farmington, UT), Jordy Fernandez (Salt Lake City, UT), Paul Kim (South Jordan, UT), Morgan Marshall (Draper, UT), Naime Odeh (Roy, UT)

05 BOYS

GOALKEEPERS: Kolby Sessions (Salt Lake City, UT), Alejandro Rodas (Kearns, UT)

DEFENDERS: Parker DeGroot (South Ogden, UT), William Fausett (Herriman, UT), Seth Gutzman (Provo, UT), Beau Johnson (Hunstville, UT), Logan Sorensen (Salt Lake City, UT), Cache Tuia (Centerville, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Jon Fritcher (Saratoga Springs, UT), Joon Han (Orem, UT), Benjamin Siu (Holladay, UT), Hayes Thompson (Sandy, UT), Zachary Trimming (Mesquite, NV), Trevor Walk (South Jordan, UT)

FORWARDS: Yonelson Aitken (Saratoga Springs, UT), Alan Dedic (Herriman, UT), Daniel Jenkins (Farr West, UT), Jeffrey Smith (Herriman, UT)

01 GIRLS

GOALKEEPERS: Haven Empey (American Fork, UT), Chelsea Peterson (Orem, UT)

DEFENDERS: Jordan Crockett (Park City, UT), Paige Easter (Lehi, UT), Katherine Laudie (Lehi, UT), Elizabeth Porter (Salt Lake City, UT), Tara Warner (Springville, UT), Karlee Willey (Eagle Mountain, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Madison Frischknecht (Mapleton, UT), Emily Jensen (Salt Lake City, UT), Emily Martin (Saratoga Springs, UT), Nicole Ray (Alpine, UT), Megan Unbedacht (Lindon, UT),

FORWARDS: Jocelyn Bybee (Alpine, UT), Brecken Mozingo (Sandy, UT), Rachel McCarthy (Lehi, UT), Cassidy Orr (Salt Lake City, UT), Anna Pickering (Springville, UT)

02 GIRLS

GOALKEEPERS: McKayla Wetsel (Cedar Hills, UT)

DEFENDERS: Anna ArnljotsTlatelpa (Logan, UT), Andelin Baldwin (Pleasant Grove, UT), Carli Dare (Fruita, CO), MacKenna Doilney (Park City, UT), Ragan Fuller (Pleasant Grove, UT), Hannah Holmstead (American Fork, UT), Addison Symonds (Highland, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Peyton Anderson (Orem, UT), Sophia Ewing (Salt Lake City, UT), Katie Houston (Cedar Hills, UT), Josie Shepherd (Highland, UT), Caroline Stringfellow (Syracuse, UT)

FORWARDS: Erin Bridges (Salt Lake City, UT), Jenna DiGiandomenico (Draper, UT), Lily Haskins (Lehi, UT), Kylie Olsen (Logan, UT), Emilie Rupprecht (South Jordan, UT)

03 GIRLS

GOALKEEPERS: Katie Webb (West Jordan, UT), Kamryn Willoughby (Pleasant Grove, UT)

DEFENDERS: Zaycee Argyle (American Fork, UT), Reagan Doty (Riverton, UT), Samantha Gordon (South Jordan, UT), Kendra Hassell (Sandy, UT), Sophie Post (Murray, UT), Alyson White (Cedar Hills, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Jacie Moffat (Syracuse, UT), Emma Neff (Salt Lake City, UT), Layla Perovich (Layton, UT), Alizabeth Romero-Arevalo (Logan, UT), Ashlyn Stromberg (Highland, UT)

FORWARDS: Lataya Brost (Orem, UT), Presley Devey (Eagle Mountain, UT), Olivia Jessee (Mount Pleasant, UT), Sydney Randall (Kaysville, UT), Kylee Thanadabout (Hyde Park, UT)

04 GIRLS

GOALKEEPERS: Taygan Sill (Kaysville, UT)

DEFENDERS: Kennedy Dibb (American Fork, UT), Mia Feldman (Salt Lake City, UT), Dakota Merino (Syracuse, UT), Sierra Pennock (Lindon, UT), Ellie Tadje (Alpine, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Tierney Bailey (Taylorsville, UT), Lily Boyden (Salt Lake City, UT), Cortney Cobabe (Syracuse, UT), Ellie Ford (Orem, UT), Avery Frischknecht (Mapleton, UT), Isabel Stratton (Alpine, UT)

FORWARDS: Brooklyn Blaylock (Salt Lake City, UT), Kelly Bullock (Salt Lake City, UT), Seven Castain (Draper, UT), Summer Connery (Park City, UT), Aniston Haycock (Kaysville, UT), Pyper Vance (Saratoga Springs, UT)

05 GIRLS

GOALKEEPERS: Paiton Collins (Springville, UT), Brinley Georgi (South Weber, UT)

DEFENDERS: Mia Becarevic (Sandy, UT), Renee Craddock (Salt Lake City, UT), Abigail Houston (Cedar Hills, UT), Olivia Whitis (Lehi, UT)

MIDFIELDERS: Sadie Beardall (South Ogden, UT), Annabelle Boyden (Salt Lake City, UT), Rachel Feveryear (Pleasant Grove, UT), Lily Hall (Salt Lake City, UT), Kendall Hassel (Park City, UT), Kenzie Palmer (South Jordan, UT), Bryn Rees (Centerville, UT), Isabella Woods (Draper, UT)

FORWARDS: Anselle Aikin (Park City, UT), Rylie Beck (Eagle Mountain, UT), Isabelle Smith (Salt Lake City, UT), Luci Vincent (Salt Lake City, UT)

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org