TOSH State Select Final 18 Announced

 
 

Sandy, UT (12/18/2019)

The TOSH State Select Final 18 rosters for the 2019 ODP Championships in Phoenix have been announced! The full lists of players selected is located below. We want to thank all the players who participated this year for all the hours they put in at try outs, trainings, or combine. This is not an easy process and we have thousands of talented players in the state. 

For those of you that are going, congratulations! This is just the beginning, you have been selected to represent the best of Utah at an event against the best players of the other states in our region. You have the chance to make history and to win ODP Region IV Championships. It is going to take hard work and skill but we know you will represent Utah well. See you in Phoenix!

 

 

FINAL 18

02 Boys

Hudson Bodily (Roy), Sean Lucas (West Jordan), Brandon Baray (Harrisville), Samuel Becker (Holladay), Dyson Clapier (West Point), Gavin Coe (Saratoga Springs), Scout Fletcher (Salt Lake City), Alexander Fritcher (Saratoga Springs), Adam Koblanski (Salt Lake City), Zachary Lifferth (Saratoga Springs), Roy Mendoza Huerta (North Logan), Cameron Neeley (Salt Lake City), Eli Nixon (West Jordan), Alex Ortiz ( Salt Lake City), Keegan Richardson (Salt Lake City), Alejandro Silva (Salt Lake City), Chandler Turpin (Salt Lake City), Kyle Walbruch (Highland)

03 Boys

Parker Allen (Eagle Mountain), Samuel Batt (Ogden), Samuel Harbertson (Draper), Spencer Lords (Riverton), Ilan Hernandez (Layton), Brighton Allen (Centerville), Enoc Figueroa (West Valley City), Maximillian Gutierrez (West Jordan), Noah Robinson (Orem), Kevin Lomeli (West Valley City), Eliot Lewis (Sandy), Jesus Lamas (Salt Lake City), Roderick Sanchez (Kaysville), Dante Silvestri (Stansbury Park), Austin Wallace (Lehi), Elvis Corado (Woods Cross), Jared Chappell (West Jordan), Jordan Ferre (Kaysville)

04 Boys

Roman Rabadan Marchan (West Valley City) , Rhett Painter (Riverton), Owen Knecht (Highland), Carson Turpin (Salt Lake City), Morgan Marshall (Draper), Naime Odeh (Roy), Jordy Fernandez (Salt Lake City), Paul Kim (South Jordan), Steven Myers (Murray), Mason Hart (Sandy), Chandler Gunn (Layton), Alejandro Munoz (West Valley), William Brockbank (Salt Lake City), Duncan Jarvie (Lehi), Joshua Conover (South Jordan), Mark Martinez-Rios (West Jordan), Jonah Knubel (Sandy), Elijah Gozo (Bountiful)

05 Boys

Tyler Napier (South Jordan), Alejandro Rodas (Kearns), Parker DeGroot (South Ogden), Carlos Garcia (North Ogden), Tadeo Stephenson (Saratoga Springs), Logan Sorensen (Salt Lake City), Yonelson Aitken (Saratoga Springs), Joon Han (Orem), Jon Fritcher (Saratoga Springs), Hayes Thompson (Sandy), Benjamin Siu (Holladay), Zachary Trimming (Mesquite), Landon Hass (Springville), Miguel Arellano (Taylorsville), Nephi Rodriguez (Provo), Trevor Walk (South Jordan), Jeffrey Smith (Herriman), Alan Dedic (Herriman)

06 Boys

Payton Clark (Farr West), Kaleb Cowley (Logan), Devin Dillon (Draper), Gavin Fenn (American Fork), Pedro Gonzalez Spanish Fork), Benton Goodwin (Lehi), Benjamin Harley (American Fork), Tate Hickman (Logan), Brody Laga (Bluffdale), Dodi Makassa (Salt Lake City), Gharett Morris (Riverton), Jackson Oakey (Hyrum), Luke Pack (Eden), Ashton Duran (South Ogden), Diego Vazquez (Nibley), Carson Wren (Saratago Springs), Lal Zar (Salt Lake City), David Noguera (Sandy)

02 Girls

McKayla Wetsel (Cedar Hills), Caroline Stringfellow (Syracuse), Katie Houston (Cedar Hills), Addison Symonds (Highland), Hailey Povilus (Salt Lake City), Mackenna Doilney (Park City), Andelin Baldwin (Pleasant Grove), Josie Shepherd (Highland), Emilie Rupprecht (South Jordan), Lily Haskins (Lehi), Maryn Granger (Draper), Kenna Sparks (Orem), Samantha Rollins (West Jordan), Jordyn Roth (American Fork), Gentrey Gibson (Orem), Hannah Holmstead (American Fork), Sage Stott (Salt Lake City), Hallie Fernandez (Vineyard)

03 Girls

Erin Bailey (Layton), Sydney Barlow (Layton), Lataya Brost (Orem), Kaitlyn Dawson (Alpine), Presley Devey (Eagle Mountain), Reagan Doty (Riverton), Eliza Dunn (Holladay), Sophia Fry (Sandy), Addison Gardner (Highland), Samantha Gordon (Herriman), Payten Ivins (West Haven), Janessa Johnson (Pleasant Grove), Emma Keith (Bountiful), Jacie Moffat (Syracuse), Kylee Thanadabout (Hyde Park), Katie Webb (West Jordan), Alyson White (Cedar Hills), Kamryn Willoughby (Pleasant Grove)

04 Girls

Tierney Bailey (Taylorsville), Brooklyn Blaylock (Salt Lake City), Kelly Bullock (Salt Lake City), Seven Castain (Draper) , Cortney Cobabe (Syracuse), Summer Connery (Park City), Mia Feldman (Salt Lake City), Ellie Ford (Orem), Avery Frishknecht (Mapleton), Samantha Fry (Sandy), Aniston Haycock (Kaysville), Camryn Jorgensen (HIghland), Dakota Merino (Syracuse), Sierra Penock (Lindon), Taygan Sill (Kaysville), Isabel Stratton (Alpine), Ellie Tadje (Alpine), Bailey Tillman (Herriman)

05 Girls

Paiton Collins (Springville), Emmy Finlinson (Saratoga Springs), Sierra Bryan (Orem), Abigail Houston (Cedar Hills), Renee Craddock (Salt Lake City), Kylah Celayta (Colorado), Rachel Feveryear (Pleasant Grove), Jada Crocket (Park City), Summer Diamond (Uintah), Kendall Hassell (Park City), Isabella “Bella” Woods (Draper), Mia Becarevic (Sandy), Morgan Ostrowski (Layton), Luci Vincent (Salt Lake City), Presley Ray(Highland), Natalie Scott (Riverton), Isabelle Smith (Salt Lake City), Sadie Beardall (South Ogden)

06 Girls

Callie Blaylock (Salt Lake City), Paige Connery (Park City), Erin Dahl (Lehi), Kaitlin Dean (Harrisville), Adele Faller (Orem), Addie Forsyth (Salt Lake City), Liberty Jenkins (Spanish Fork, Lucy Kesler (Highland), Sommer Nestman (Lehi), Sophie Neves (Spanish Fork), Aspen Olson (West Jordan), Clara Pauni (West Jordan), Rhea Pearson (Salt Lake City), Afton Perry (Saratoga Springs), Charlotte Peterson (Salt Lake City), Callie Price (North Ogden), Mary Roberts (Lindon), Madeleine Greenhalgh (Salt Lake City)

 

Back

 
usyouthsoccer.org