Print Email
 

Utah 25-9-8 After Day 2 of Play

 
 

6/19/19 – Boise, ID

Day 2 is complete and our 21 Utah teams continue to represent us well!

 

After 42 games played Utah’s record is 25-9-8. 13 teams have not lost a match, and 8 teams remain 2-0.

 

Here is a complete list of Utah teams listed by age and their records. **Some team managers have submitted score lines with goal scorers. To submit these details in addition to pictures, please email jrader@utahyouthsoccer.net**

 

For more details on Far West Regionals, Visit: http://championships.usyouthsoccer.org/West/

BOYS  

13U

State Cup Champions, La Roca S – CS (2-0)

Game 1: W (4-1) vs. 06 Boise Timbers PA

Goals Scored by: Erick Zar (2), Carson Wren, Brody Laga

Game 2: W (1-0) vs. LVSA 06 Boys Red (NV)

            Goal Scored by: Gavin Fenn

State Cup Wildcard, Sparta 06 JK (1-0-1)

Game 1: T (2-2) vs. ETFC Bayern Black (OR)

Game 2: W (2-1) vs. AUFC 06 Boys (NM)

14U

State Cup Champions, USA Premier 05B – SA (2-0)

Game 1: W (2-1) vs. Imperial Valley United FC (CA-S)

            Goals Scored by: Alan Dedic (Assisted by Trevor Walk), Trevor Walk (Assisted by Jake Sprunt)

Game 2: W (5-0) vs. Tuzos Academy 05 (AZ)

            Goals Scored by: Trevor Walk (Assisted by Jake Sprunt), Jake Sprunt (Assisted by Joon Han), Joon Han, Anthony Campos (Assisted by Jeffrey Smith), Anthony Campos

15U

State Cup Champions, Sparta B04 Premier JK (1-0-1)

Game 1: W (2-0) vs. FBSL Tuzos Academy (AZ)

Game 2: T (1-1) vs. New Mexico Rush 04 (NM)

16U

State Cup Champions, Sparta B03 Premier MD (0-2)

Game 1: L (0-2) vs. LVSA 03 Silver (NV)

Game 2: L (0-1) vs. WPFC B03 Black (WA)

17U

State Cup Champions, La Roca – TJ (0-1-1)

Game 1: L (0-1) vs. Westside Timbers Copa Red (OR)

Game 2: T (3-3) vs. Downtown Las Vegas Soccer Club 2002 Gold (NV)

18U

State Cup Champions, Utah Rangers FC 01 (1-0-1)

Game 1: W (8-1) vs. Timbers North FC (ID)

Game 2: T (1-1) vs. Strikers 2001 Black (CA-S)

DPL Qualifier, Sparta 01 Premier JK (1-1)

Game 1: L (1-2) vs. Washington Premier FC Black (WA)

Game 2: W (3-0) vs. Rio Rapids 01 Boys (NM)

19U

State Cup Champions, Utah Rangers FC 00 (1-1)

Game 1: W (1-0) vs. Westside Timbers 00B Copa (OR)   

Game 2: L (1-3) vs. Strikers FC South Bay (CA-S)

GIRLS                         

13U

State Cup Champions, L30 Masia G06 (0-0-2)

Game 1: T (1-1) VS. Hawaii Rush (HI)

Game 2: T (2-2) vs. Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer 06G Volt (CO)

DPL Qualifier, La Roca S AB Yang 06 (1-1)

Game 1: W (6-0) vs. Valley Revolution (AK)

Game 2: L (0-1) vs. Albion SC Academy Whittaker (CA-S)

14U

State Cup Champions, Sparta G05 Premier DM (1-0-1)

Game 1: W (5-1) vs. AZSC Thunder 05G Bayern Elite (AZ)

Game 2: T (1-1) vs. CDA Slammers FC Cerriots (CA-S)

State Cup Wildcard, Forza FC 05 DN (2-0)

Game 1: W (3-0) vs. Pateadores LA (CA-S)

Game 2: W (2-0) vs. 05 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

15U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 04 (1-0-1)

Game 1: T (0-0) vs. Cook Inlet SC (AK)

Game 2: W (4-1) vs. Westminster Soccer 04G Orange (CO)

DPL Qualifier, 7 Elite Academy (1-1)

Game 1: L (0-2) vs. 04 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

Game 2: W (3-1) vs. Billings United Pink (MT)

16U

State Cup Champions, Impact MN (0-2)

Game 1: L (1-4) vs. 03 Boise Thorns Elite (ID)

Game 2: L (1-2) vs. Crescenta Valley SC G03 White (CA-S)

17U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 02 (2-0)

Game 1: W (4-1) vs. EBU Bay Oaks Mavericks Gold (CA-N)

Game 2: W (6-2) vs. Players 02 Elite Girls (NV)

DPL Qualifier, Sparta 02 Premier SP (2-0)

Game 1: W (11-0) vs. Missoula Strikers Red (MT)

Game 2: W (0-5) vs. SC del Sol 02 Girls Academy II/DPL (AZ)

18U

State Cup Champions, La Roca PO (2-0)

Game 1: W (4-0) vs. Rio Rapids SC 01 (NM)

Game 2: W (3-1) vs. SMUFC 01 (CA-S)

State Cup Wildcard, Utah Celtic FC 01 (2-0)

Game 1: W (5-0) vs. RSL AZ Southern Flores (AZ)

Game 2: W (4-0) vs. Legends FC 01 (CA-S)

19U

State Cup Champions, Utah Celtic FC 00 (2-0)

Game 1: W (8-0) vs. Players Elite (NV)

Game 2: W (2-0) vs. Rio Rapids 00 Girls (NM)

 

 

 

Back

 
 
 
usyouthsoccer.org